Ricky Lawson

Real Name:
Richard David Lawson
Profile:
Born November 8, 1954.
Died December 23, 2013, of a brain hemorrhage.
US drummer and founding member of Yellowjackets from 1977 to 1986, born and raised in Detroit, Michigan, has worked with numerous acts such as Roy Ayers, Robben Ford, Lionel Richie and Steely Dan to name a few. Also credited with songwriting, arranging and production work.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

VACM-1134 Ricky Lawson - First Things First album art Ricky Lawson First Things First(CD, Album) Samsung Music, Videoarts Music VACM-1134 Japan 1998 Sell This Version