Jerry Cantrell

Real Name:
Jerry Fulton Cantrell, Jr.
Profile:
Singer and lead guitarist for Alice In Chains.
Born: March 18, 1966, Tacoma, Washington
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SAMP 1031 Jerry Cantrell - Boggy Depot album art Jerry Cantrell Boggy Depot (Album) Columbia, Columbia SAMP 1031 Australia 1998 Sell This Version
98-35 Jerry Cantrell - Up Close - Part II album art Jerry Cantrell Up Close - Part II(CD, Transcription) MediaAmerica Radio 98-35 US 1998 Sell This Version
RDRF 10015-2 Jerry Cantrell - Degradation Trip album art Jerry Cantrell Degradation Trip (Album) Roadrunner Records RDRF 10015-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
168 618 403-2 Jerry Cantrell - Degradation Trip Volumes 1 & 2 album art Jerry Cantrell Degradation Trip Volumes 1 & 2 (Album) Roadrunner Records 168 618 403-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
none Jerry Cantrell - Brighten album art Jerry Cantrell Brighten (Album) Jerry Cantrell none 2021 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

OSK 7966 Jerry Cantrell - Leave Me Alone album art Jerry Cantrell Leave Me Alone(CD, Single, Promo) Work OSK 7966 US 1996 Sell This Version
665982 2 Jerry Cantrell - Cut You In / My Song album art Jerry Cantrell Cut You In / My Song (Maxi, EP) Columbia 665982 2 Australia 1998 Sell This Version
CAT 4785 Jerry Cantrell - Cut You In album art Jerry Cantrell Cut You In (Single) Columbia CAT 4785 US 1998 Sell This Version
none Jerry Cantrell - Dickeye album art Jerry Cantrell Dickeye(CDr, Single, Promo) Columbia none US 1998 Sell This Version
CSK 41056 Jerry Cantrell - My Song album art Jerry Cantrell My Song(CD, Single, Promo) Columbia CSK 41056 US 1998 Sell This Version
RDRR 10022-2 Jerry Cantrell - Anger Rising album art Jerry Cantrell Anger Rising (Single) Roadrunner Records RDRR 10022-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
RDRR 10033-2 Jerry Cantrell - Angel Eyes album art Jerry Cantrell Angel Eyes(CD, Single, Promo) Roadrunner Records RDRR 10033-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
none Jerry Cantrell - Setting Sun (From The "DC's Dark Nights: Metal" Soundtrack) album art Jerry Cantrell Setting Sun (From The "DC's Dark Nights: Metal" Soundtrack) (Single) Warner Bros. Records none 2018
none Jerry Cantrell - Siren Song album art Jerry Cantrell Siren Song (Single) Not On Label (Jerry Cantrell Self-released) none 2021 Sell This Version
none Jerry Cantrell - Atone album art Jerry Cantrell Atone (Single) Not On Label (Jerry Cantrell Self-released) none US 2021 Sell This Version
none Jerry Cantrell - Brighten album art Jerry Cantrell Brighten (Single) Not On Label (Jerry Cantrell Self-released) none 2021 Sell This Version
JCHTKNOW Jerry Cantrell - Had To Know  album art Jerry Cantrell Had To Know (12", Single, Ltd) Double J Music JCHTKNOW US 2022 Sell This Version
none Jerry Cantrell - Brighten (Live) album art Jerry Cantrell Brighten (Live)(File, MP3, Single, 320) Not On Label (Jerry Cantrell Self-released) none 2022

Compilations

RR Promo 655 Jerry Cantrell - Roadtrip Volume 1 album art Jerry CantrellSinchTheory Of A Deadman Jerry CantrellSinchTheory Of A Deadman - Roadtrip Volume 1(CD, Comp, Promo) Roadrunner Records RR Promo 655 Spain 2002 Sell This Version

Videos

WO72450/ES/2/12/98 Jerry Cantrell EPK(VHS, Promo, NTSC) Sony Music Studios WO72450/ES/2/12/98 Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Jerry Cantrell - Degradation Trip album art Jerry Cantrell Degradation Trip(CD, Promo) Boggy Bottom Publishing none Canada 2001 Sell This Version
none Jerry Cantrell - Taken From The Forthcoming Album "Degradation Trip" album art Jerry Cantrell Taken From The Forthcoming Album "Degradation Trip"(CD, Promo, Smplr) Roadrunner Records none UK 2002 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 6 Reviews

Add Review

wildblunthickok

wildblunthickok

November 3, 2021
Brighten's release date has been moved up to Nov 5th 2021 for anyone wondering. The original scheduled release date was Oct 29th. If he had stuck to that the album would have been out for 5 days on the day I'm writing this. I had to do some hunting today to figure out why there still wasn't a listing for it on discogs.
aggravated

aggravated

October 29, 2021
Does anyone know if a Japanese version of Brighten CD will be available?

Videos (21) Edit