Ad

Lenny Castro

Real Name:Leonard Castro
Profile:

Puerto Rican-American professional percussionist.
Born in New York City, N.Y on Sept. 19th. 1956.
Has worked with a countless number of diverse artists including Stevie Wonder, Toto, Barbra Streisand, Boney James, Eric Clapton and Yellowjackets to name a few.

Sites:hardhnds.com , drummerworld.com
Aliases:Bo Castro
In Groups:Full Moon (5), Jazz Express, Karizma (3), Larsen-Feiten Band, Orquestra Was, Los Lobotomys, Steve Vai's Monsters, Toto
Variations:
Viewing All | Lenny Castro

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0