Lenny Castro

Real Name:
Leonard Castro
Profile:
Puerto Rican-American professional percussionist.
Born in New York City, N.Y on Sept. 19th. 1956.
Has worked with a countless number of diverse artists including Stevie Wonder, Toto, Barbra Streisand, Boney James, Eric Clapton and Yellowjackets to name a few.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Lab 20 Lenny Castro - The Sheffield Track Record album art Robbie Buchanan, James Newton Howard, Lenny Castro, Nathan East, Mike Landau*, Carlos Vega Robbie Buchanan, James Newton Howard, Lenny Castro, Nathan East, Mike Landau*, Carlos Vega - The Sheffield Track Record (Album) Sheffield Lab Lab 20 US 1982 Sell This Version
none Lenny Castro - Hands Of Silk And Stone album art Lenny Castro Hands Of Silk And Stone(CD, Album, Gat) Not On Label none US 2018 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

toshi.nakada

toshi.nakada

January 24, 2019
edited over 2 years ago
I did an interview with him and he said his birthday is 1956/09/19, which is also mentioned on his Facebook page.

Videos (14) Edit