Real Name:
Leonard Castro
Profile:
Freelancing percussionist in the studio recording industry in the Los Angeles area.
Born 1957 in New York City.
Has worked with a countless number of diverse artists including Stevie Wonder, Toto, Barbra Streisand, Boney James, Eric Clapton and Yellowjackets to name a few.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
RTHCD 5052 Lenny Castro - Famous Blue Raincoat album art Jennifer Warnes First We Take Manhattan Jennifer Warnes - Famous Blue Raincoat(CD, Album, RM, Gol) Classic Compact Discs RTHCD 5052 US 1989 Sell This Version
Lenny Castro - Tales From The Bulge album art Michael Landau Judy and 3 more… Michael Landau - Tales From The Bulge (Album) Creatchy US 1999 Sell This Version