Real Name:
Leonard Castro
Profile:
Freelancing percussionist in the studio recording industry in the Los Angeles area.
Born 1957 in New York City.
Has worked with a countless number of diverse artists including Stevie Wonder, Toto, Barbra Streisand, Boney James, Eric Clapton and Yellowjackets to name a few.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Lenny Castro Discography Tracks

Vocals

Lenny Castro - Better Days & Happy Endings album art Melissa Manchester Melissa Manchester - Better Days & Happy Endings (Album) Arista US 1976 Sell This Version
Lenny Castro - Help Is On The Way album art Melissa Manchester Melissa Manchester - Help Is On The Way (Album) Arista Portugal 1976 Sell This Version
Lenny Castro - High Gear album art Neil Larsen Futurama Neil Larsen - High Gear (Album) Horizon (3) Japan 1979 Sell This Version
S 84274 Lenny Castro - Miguel album art Miguel Bosé Miguel Bosé - Miguel(LP, Album) CBS S 84274 Spain 1980 Sell This Version
Lenny Castro - Larsen-Feiten Band album art Larsen-Feiten Band Larsen-Feiten Band - Larsen-Feiten Band (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1980 Sell This Version
Lenny Castro - Heartbreak Radio album art Rita Coolidge Basic Lady (as Leonard Castro) and 2 more… Rita Coolidge - Heartbreak Radio (Album) A&M Records Canada 1981 Sell This Version
Lenny Castro - Love Life album art Brenda Russell (2) Thank You Brenda Russell (2) - Love Life (Album) A&M Records Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
Lenny Castro - Full Moon album art Full Moon (5) Featuring Neil Larsen & Buzz Feiten* Full Moon (5) Featuring Neil Larsen & Buzz Feiten* - Full Moon (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1982 Sell This Version
ST-12229 Lenny Castro - The Music album art Sheree Brown Feels So Good Sheree Brown - The Music(LP, Album) Capitol Records ST-12229 US 1982 Sell This Version
Lenny Castro - Greatest Hits album art Melissa Manchester Just You And I Melissa Manchester - Greatest Hits (Comp) Arista US 1983 Sell This Version
Lenny Castro - The Hunter album art Jennifer Warnes Lights Of Louisianne Jennifer Warnes - The Hunter (Album) Sonet Scandinavia 1992 Sell This Version
92797-2 Lenny Castro - Stay Awhile album art Steve Cole Devotion Steve Cole - Stay Awhile(CD, Album) Bluemoon Recordings, Atlantic 92797-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
FN2540-2 Lenny Castro - Santamental album art Steve Lukather & Friends Jingle Bells Steve Lukather & Friends - Santamental(CD, Album, RE) Favored Nations FN2540-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
WOU 3468 Lenny Castro - Larsen-Feiten Band / Full Moon album art Larsen-Feiten Band / Full Moon (5) Featuring Neil Larsen & Buzz Feiten* Larsen-Feiten Band / Full Moon (5) Featuring Neil Larsen & Buzz Feiten* - Larsen-Feiten Band / Full Moon(CD, Comp, RE) Wounded Bird Records WOU 3468 US 2005 Sell This Version
BREAKDOWN-618A/B Lenny Castro - North American XIV Tour album art Toto Toto - North American XIV Tour(2xCDr, Unofficial) Breakdown (2) BREAKDOWN-618A/B 2015 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Lenny Castro - It's In Everyone Of Us album art David Pomeranz The Hit Song Of All Time and 1 more… David Pomeranz - It's In Everyone Of Us (Album) Arista US 1975 Sell This Version
Lenny Castro - The Faragher Brothers album art Faragher Bros Faragher Bros - The Faragher Brothers (Album) ABC Records Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
Lenny Castro - Help Is On The Way album art Melissa Manchester Melissa Manchester - Help Is On The Way (Album) Arista Portugal 1976 Sell This Version
Lenny Castro - Better Days & Happy Endings album art Melissa Manchester Melissa Manchester - Better Days & Happy Endings (Album) Arista US 1976 Sell This Version
Lenny Castro - Uptown & Lowdown album art Mama's Pride (2) Mama's Pride (2) - Uptown & Lowdown (Album) ATCO Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Lenny Castro - Singin'... album art Melissa Manchester Melissa Manchester - Singin'... (Album) Arista US 1977 Sell This Version
Lenny Castro - My Own Way To Rock album art Burton Cummings Never Had A Lady Before and 3 more… Burton Cummings - My Own Way To Rock (Album) Portrait US 1977 Sell This Version
Lenny Castro - Baby It's Me album art Diana Ross You Got It and 2 more… Diana Ross - Baby It's Me (Album) Motown US 1977 Sell This Version
Lenny Castro - Thunder In My Heart album art Leo Sayer Thunder In My Heart and 1 more… Leo Sayer - Thunder In My Heart (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Lenny Castro - Shot In The Dark album art Bill Quateman Shot In The Dark and 1 more… Bill Quateman - Shot In The Dark (Album) RCA Victor US 1977 Sell This Version