Real Name:
Leonard Castro
Profile:
Freelancing percussionist in the studio recording industry in the Los Angeles area.
Born 1957 in New York City.
Has worked with a countless number of diverse artists including Stevie Wonder, Toto, Barbra Streisand, Boney James, Eric Clapton and Yellowjackets to name a few.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Lenny Castro Discography Tracks

Albums

Lab 20 Lenny Castro - The Sheffield Track Record album art Robbie Buchanan, James Newton Howard, Lenny Castro, Nathan East, Mike Landau*, Carlos Vega Robbie Buchanan, James Newton Howard, Lenny Castro, Nathan East, Mike Landau*, Carlos Vega - The Sheffield Track Record(LP, Album, Ltd, Dir) Sheffield Lab Lab 20 US 1982 Sell This Version
none Lenny Castro - Hands Of Silk And Stone album art Lenny Castro Hands Of Silk And Stone(CD, Album, Gat) Not On Label none US 2018 Sell This Version