Castro

Real Name:
Leonard Castro
Profile:
Freelancing percussionist in the studio recording industry in the Los Angeles area.
Born 1957 in New York City.
Has worked with a countless number of diverse artists including Stevie Wonder, Toto, Barbra Streisand, Boney James, Eric Clapton and Yellowjackets to name a few.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Lenny Castro Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

CDP 7 92115 2 Lenny Castro - The Heart Of The Man album art Phil Perry (2) (Forever In The) Arms Of Love (as Castro) Phil Perry (2) - The Heart Of The Man(CD, Album) Capitol Records, Manhattan Records CDP 7 92115 2 US 1991 Sell This Version