Linnie Castro

Real Name:
Leonard Castro
Profile:
Freelancing percussionist in the studio recording industry in the Los Angeles area.
Born 1957 in New York City.
Has worked with a countless number of diverse artists including Stevie Wonder, Toto, Barbra Streisand, Boney James, Eric Clapton and Yellowjackets to name a few.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

OF 103 Lenny Castro - Take The Ball And Run album art David Williams (4) Take The Ball And Run (as Linnie Castro) David Williams (4) - Take The Ball And Run(LP, Album) Ocean Front Records OF 103 US 1983 Sell This Version