Pierre Bachelet

Real Name:
Pierre André Bachelet
Profile:
French singer and composer.
Born in Paris, France on 25 May, 1944 .
Died in Suresnes, France on 15 February, 2005.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

0713, WS 0713, K56084 Pierre Bachelet - Emmanuelle - The Original Sound Track album art Pierre Bachelet & Hervé Roy Pierre Bachelet & Hervé Roy - Emmanuelle - The Original Sound Track (Album) Warner Bros. Records 0713, WS 0713, K56084 Greece 1974 Sell This Version
TM 3043 Pierre Bachelet - Retrospectives album art Hervé Roy Et Pierre Bachelet Hervé Roy Et Pierre Bachelet - Retrospectives(LP) Tele Music TM 3043 France 1974 Sell This Version
48.503 Pierre Bachelet - Pierre Bachelet album art Pierre Bachelet Pierre Bachelet (Album) Sirocco 48.503 France 1975 Sell This Version
DD 30998 Pierre Bachelet - Histoire D'O - Bande Originale Du Film album art Pierre Bachelet Histoire D'O - Bande Originale Du Film (Album) Barclay, Barclay DD 30998 Israel 1975 Sell This Version
BDS 5698-ST Pierre Bachelet - Black And White In Color (Original Picture Soundtrack) album art Pierre Bachelet Black And White In Color (Original Picture Soundtrack)(LP, Album) Buddah Records BDS 5698-ST US 1977 Sell This Version
M-1003 Pierre Bachelet - Le Dernier Amant Romantique (Bande Sonore Originale) album art Pierre Bachelet Le Dernier Amant Romantique (Bande Sonore Originale) (Album) Pema Music M-1003 Spain 1978 Sell This Version
3169 271 Pierre Bachelet - Elle Est D'ailleurs album art Pierre Bachelet Elle Est D'ailleurs (Album) Polydor 3169 271 France 1980 Sell This Version
2393 312 Pierre Bachelet - Pierre Bachelet album art Pierre Bachelet Pierre Bachelet (Album) Polydor, AVREP 2393 312 France 1982 Sell This Version
2C 068-72672, 2C 068 - 72.672 Pierre Bachelet - Capitaine X album art Pierre Bachelet Capitaine X Pathé, Pathé, Pathé Marconi EMI, Pathé Marconi EMI 2C 068-72672, 2C 068 - 72.672 France 1983 Sell This Version
815 266-4 Pierre Bachelet - Pierre Bachelet album art Pierre Bachelet Pierre Bachelet (Album) Polydor 815 266-4 France 1983 Sell This Version
813 078-4 Pierre Bachelet - Un Soir... Une Scène album art Pierre Bachelet Un Soir... Une Scène (Album, Comp) Polydor 813 078-4 France 1983 Sell This Version
BL 70444 Pierre Bachelet - Gwendoline (Bande Originale Du Film) album art Pierre Bachelet Gwendoline (Bande Originale Du Film) (Album) RCA Victor BL 70444 Europe 1984 Sell This Version
ND 74014 Pierre Bachelet - Bachelet album art Pierre Bachelet Bachelet (Album) RCA ND 74014 France 1985 Sell This Version
PK 70718 Pierre Bachelet - Pierre Bachelet album art Bachelet* Pierre Bachelet (Album) RCA, RCA PK 70718 Europe 1985 Sell This Version
PL 70 7189 (2) Pierre Bachelet - Bachelet album art Bachelet* Bachelet (Album) RCA Victor PL 70 7189 (2) France 1985 Sell This Version
NK 74442 Pierre Bachelet - Olympia 1986 album art Pierre Bachelet Olympia 1986 (Album) RCA Victor NK 74442 France 1986 Sell This Version
PEM 051 Pierre Bachelet - Pierre Bachelet album art Pierre Bachelet Pierre Bachelet (Album) RCA Victor PEM 051 Canada 1987 Sell This Version
PK 7 1972 Pierre Bachelet - Tu Es Là Au Rendez-Vous album art Pierre Bachelet Tu Es Là Au Rendez-Vous (Album) RCA PK 7 1972 France 1988 Sell This Version
PL 74319 Pierre Bachelet - Quelque Part... C'est Toujours Ailleurs album art Pierre Bachelet Quelque Part... C'est Toujours Ailleurs (Album) AVREP PL 74319 France 1989 Sell This Version
PD 74 927 Pierre Bachelet - La Scène album art Bachelet* La Scène (Album) AVREP PD 74 927 France 1991 Sell This Version
74321126742, 7432 1126742 Pierre Bachelet - Les Contes Sauvages album art Pierre Bachelet Les Contes Sauvages (Album) Papa Bravo, Papa Bravo 74321126742, 7432 1126742 France 1992 Sell This Version
74321121624 Pierre Bachelet - Pierre Bachelet album art Pierre Bachelet Pierre Bachelet (Album) AVREP 74321121624 France 1992 Sell This Version
74321296932 Pierre Bachelet - La Ville Ainsi Soit-Il album art Pierre Bachelet La Ville Ainsi Soit-Il (Album) AVREP, RCA, BMG France 74321296932 France 1995 Sell This Version
74321629792 Pierre Bachelet - Un Homme Simple album art Pierre Bachelet Un Homme Simple(CD, Album) AVREP 74321629792 France 1998 Sell This Version
74321 893 702 Pierre Bachelet - Une Autre Lumière album art Pierre Bachelet Une Autre Lumière(CD, Album) Disques Vogue 74321 893 702 France 2001 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

enparfaitetat

enparfaitetat

October 13, 2016
One of best french music composer. It's such a pity his discography is not completely available in cd.

Videos (112) Edit