James de Wolfe

Real Name:
James Warren Sylvester De Wolfe
Profile:
British producer and composer, b. January 1924 - d. July 31, 2017
Son of Meyer de Wolfe.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

James de Wolfe - Havin' A Hustle (Hava Nagila) album art Simon Park Havin' A Hustle (Hava Nagila) (as De Wolfe) Simon Park - Havin' A Hustle (Hava Nagila) EMI Canada 1976 Sell This Version
670.4248, 00539 James de Wolfe - The Original Soundtrack Music From Emmanuelle album art Pierre Bachelet & Hervé Roy Pierre Bachelet & Hervé Roy - The Original Soundtrack Music From Emmanuelle(LP, Album, RP) WEA, WEA 670.4248, 00539 Brazil 1988 Sell This Version
TMAK 154(B) James de Wolfe - Erotic Dreams album art Various Emmanuelle (as De Wolfe) Various - Erotic Dreams(LP, Comp) Telmak TMAK 154(B) Australia Unknown Sell This Version

Production

James de Wolfe - Classical Colours album art James De Wolfe Orchestra Classical Colours James De Wolfe Orchestra - Classical Colours CBS UK 1972 Sell This Version
James de Wolfe - Big Beat album art Nick Ingman Nick Ingman - Big Beat Music De Wolfe UK 1973 Sell This Version
James de Wolfe - Eye Level album art The Simon Park Orchestra The Simon Park Orchestra - Eye Level Studio 2 Stereo Australia 1973 Sell This Version
James de Wolfe - Emmanuelle album art Pierre Bachelet Pierre Bachelet - Emmanuelle (Single) Barclay Germany 1974 Sell This Version
James de Wolfe - Emmanuelle - The Original Sound Track album art Pierre Bachelet & Hervé Roy Pierre Bachelet & Hervé Roy - Emmanuelle - The Original Sound Track (Album, Comp) Warner Bros. Records UK 1974 Sell This Version
James de Wolfe - Eye Level album art The Simon Park Orchestra The Simon Park Orchestra - Eye Level (Single) Columbia, EMI France 1974 Sell This Version
DWS/LP 3344 James de Wolfe - New Shapes Of Sound album art Peter Milray Peter Milray - New Shapes Of Sound(LP) Music De Wolfe DWS/LP 3344 UK 1976 Sell This Version
DWS/LP 3345 James de Wolfe - Nomination album art P. Milray* / K. Jenkins* P. Milray* / K. Jenkins* - Nomination(LP) Music De Wolfe DWS/LP 3345 UK 1976 Sell This Version
DWS/LP 3333 James de Wolfe - The Top 1920's album art The 1920's Hot Band The 1920's Hot Band - The Top 1920's(LP) Music De Wolfe DWS/LP 3333 UK 1976 Sell This Version
RMS/LP 112 James de Wolfe - Let The Music Play album art Hot Coals Hot Coals - Let The Music Play(LP) Rouge Music Ltd. RMS/LP 112 UK 1977 Sell This Version
DWS/LP 3361 James de Wolfe - Way Out West album art The Keith Papworth Orchestra The Keith Papworth Orchestra - Way Out West(LP) Music De Wolfe DWS/LP 3361 UK 1977 Sell This Version
DWS/LP 3356 James de Wolfe - At The Compton Organ Of The Leicester Square Odeon album art Ena Baga Ena Baga - At The Compton Organ Of The Leicester Square Odeon(LP) Music De Wolfe DWS/LP 3356 UK 1977 Sell This Version
DWS/LP 3363 James de Wolfe - Natural Break album art Bright Spark Bright Spark - Natural Break(LP) Music De Wolfe DWS/LP 3363 UK 1977 Sell This Version
DWS/LP 3359 James de Wolfe - Moods For Strings album art The International Studio Orchestra The International Studio Orchestra - Moods For Strings(LP) Music De Wolfe DWS/LP 3359 UK 1977 Sell This Version
James de Wolfe - Clare's Theme album art Fred Mann On Pan Pipes With The Jack Trombey Orchestra Fred Mann On Pan Pipes With The Jack Trombey Orchestra - Clare's Theme (Single) Columbia, EMI UK 1978 Sell This Version
James de Wolfe - Hair Of The Dog album art Patchwork (7) Patchwork (7) - Hair Of The Dog Music De Wolfe UK 1978 Sell This Version
DWS/LP 3388 James de Wolfe - Far-A-Field album art The International Studio Orchestra The International Studio Orchestra - Far-A-Field(LP) Music De Wolfe DWS/LP 3388 UK 1978 Sell This Version
DWS/LP 3374 James de Wolfe - Schizo album art Unit Eight Unit Eight - Schizo(LP) Music De Wolfe DWS/LP 3374 UK 1978 Sell This Version
DWS/LP 3373 James de Wolfe - Rock On album art Bern Brady And The Ramrods Bern Brady And The Ramrods - Rock On(LP) Music De Wolfe DWS/LP 3373 UK 1978 Sell This Version
RMS/LP 113 James de Wolfe - Hard As Rock album art Knockout (9) Knockout (9) - Hard As Rock(LP) Rouge Music Ltd. RMS/LP 113 UK 1978 Sell This Version
DWS/LP 3387 James de Wolfe - Red Light Zone album art Soul City Orchestra (2) Soul City Orchestra (2) - Red Light Zone(LP) Music De Wolfe DWS/LP 3387 UK 1978 Sell This Version
DWS/LP 3386 James de Wolfe - New Born Foal album art The International Studio Orchestra The International Studio Orchestra - New Born Foal(LP) Music De Wolfe DWS/LP 3386 UK 1978 Sell This Version