2 Chainz

Real Name:
Tauheed Epps
Profile:
Tauheed Epps (born September 12, 1977), known professionally as 2 Chainz (formerly Tity Boi), is an American rapper, record producer, songwriter, actor, entrepreneur, businessman, investor, philanthropist, and activist. Born and raised in College Park, Georgia, he initially gained recognition for being one-half of the Southern hip hop duo Playaz Circle, alongside his longtime friend and fellow rapper Earl "Dolla Boy" Conyers. They are perhaps best known for being signed to fellow Georgia-based rapper Ludacris' Disturbing tha Peace label, as well as their debut single "Duffle Bag Boy".

In February 2012, Epps signed a solo record deal with Def Jam Recordings, an imprint of Universal Music Group. The following August, he released his debut studio album Based on a T.R.U. Story, to mixed reviews. The album spawned three successful singles: "No Lie," "Birthday Song," and "I'm Different", all of which charted in the top 50 of the Billboard Hot 100 and were certified Gold or higher by the RIAA, along with the album being certified Gold. His second studio album B.O.A.T.S. II: Me Time was released on September 11, 2013. It was supported by the singles "Feds Watching" and "Used 2".
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

none 2 Chainz - Trap-A-Velli 2: The Residue album art Tity Boi* Aka 2 Chainz Tity Boi* Aka 2 Chainz - Trap-A-Velli 2: The Residue(15xFile, MP3, Mixed, Mixtape, 192) Duffle Bag Boyz, Disturbing Tha Peace none 2010
none 2 Chainz - T.R.U. Realigion album art 2 Chainz T.R.U. Realigion(19xFile, MP3, 320) Not On Label none US 2011
2 Chainz - Based On A T.R.U. Story album art 2 Chainz Based On A T.R.U. Story (Album) Island Def Jam Music Group US 2012 Sell This Version
2 Chainz - B.O.A.T.S. II #METIME album art 2 Chainz B.O.A.T.S. II #METIME (Album) Def Jam Recordings US 2013 Sell This Version
2 Chainz - T.R.U. (The Real University)  album art 2 Chainz, Cap 1*, Skooly, Fresh* 2 Chainz, Cap 1*, Skooly, Fresh* - T.R.U. (The Real University) T.R.U. The Real University US 2015 Sell This Version
2 Chainz - Trap-A-Velli Tre album art 2 Chainz Aka Tity Boi* 2 Chainz Aka Tity Boi* - Trap-A-Velli Tre T.R.U. The Real University US 2015 Sell This Version
2 Chainz - Collegrove album art 2 Chainz Collegrove (Album) Def Jam Recordings US 2016 Sell This Version
2 Chainz - Pretty Girls Like Trap Music album art 2 Chainz Pretty Girls Like Trap Music (Album) Def Jam Recordings US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none 2 Chainz - Oh My (Remix) album art DJ Drama Feat. Trey Songz, 2 Chainz & Big Sean DJ Drama Feat. Trey Songz, 2 Chainz & Big Sean - Oh My (Remix)(File, AAC, Single, 256) eOne none US 2011
2 Chainz - Bandz A Make Her Dance album art Juicy J Feat. Lil Wayne & 2 Chainz Juicy J Feat. Lil Wayne & 2 Chainz - Bandz A Make Her Dance (Single) Columbia US 2012 Sell This Version
2 Chainz - Marble Floors album art French Montana Feat. Rick Ross, Lil Wayne & 2 Chainz French Montana Feat. Rick Ross, Lil Wayne & 2 Chainz - Marble Floors (Single) Bad Boy Entertainment US 2012 Sell This Version
2 Chainz - F__kin' Problems album art ASAP Rocky Feat. Drake, 2 Chainz & Kendrick Lamar ASAP Rocky Feat. Drake, 2 Chainz & Kendrick Lamar - F__kin' Problems (Single) RCA US 2012 Sell This Version
2 Chainz - Sweat album art Ciara (2) Feat. 2 Chainz Ciara (2) Feat. 2 Chainz - Sweat (Single) Epic US 2012 Sell This Version
2 Chainz - No Lie album art 2 Chainz Feat. Drake 2 Chainz Feat. Drake - No Lie (Single) Def Jam Recordings US 2012 Sell This Version
2 Chainz - Birthday Song album art 2 Chainz Feat. Kanye West 2 Chainz Feat. Kanye West - Birthday Song (Single) Def Jam Recordings USA & Canada 2012 Sell This Version
2 Chainz - Mercy album art Kanye West, Big Sean, Pusha T & 2 Chainz Kanye West, Big Sean, Pusha T & 2 Chainz - Mercy (Single) G.O.O.D. MUSIC US 2012 Sell This Version
none YG (2) Feat. 2 Chainz & Nipsey Hussle YG (2) Feat. 2 Chainz & Nipsey Hussle - #Grindmode(File, AAC, Single, 256) Def Jam Recordings none US 2012
none 2 Chainz - Beez In The Trap album art Nicki Minaj Feat. 2 Chainz Nicki Minaj Feat. 2 Chainz - Beez In The Trap(File, AAC, Single, 256) Cash Money Records none US 2012
none 2 Chainz - Riot album art 2 Chainz Riot(File, AAC, Single, 256) Def Jam Recordings none USA & Canada 2012
none 2 Chainz - Do My Dance album art Tyga Featuring 2 Chainz Tyga Featuring 2 Chainz - Do My Dance(File, AAC, Single, 256) Cash Money Records none US 2012
none 2 Chainz - My Moment album art DJ Drama Feat. 2 Chainz, Meek Mill & Jeremih DJ Drama Feat. 2 Chainz, Meek Mill & Jeremih - My Moment(File, AAC, Single, 256) eOne none US 2012
none 2 Chainz - It's Nothin album art Wiz Khalifa Ft. 2 Chainz Wiz Khalifa Ft. 2 Chainz - It's Nothin(File, AAC, Single) Atlantic none UK 2012
none 2 Chainz - I'm Different album art 2 Chainz I'm Different(File, AAC, Single, 256) Def Jam Recordings none USA & Canada 2012
2 Chainz - Talk Dirty album art Jason Derulo Feat. 2 Chainz Jason Derulo Feat. 2 Chainz - Talk Dirty (Single) Beluga Heights, Warner Bros. Records Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version
2 Chainz - Feds Watching album art 2 Chainz Feat. Pharrell Williams 2 Chainz Feat. Pharrell Williams - Feds Watching (Single) Island Def Jam Music Group USA & Canada 2013