2 Chainz

Real Name:
Tauheed Epps
Profile:
Tauheed Epps (born September 12, 1977), known professionally as 2 Chainz (formerly Tity Boi), is an American rapper, record producer, songwriter, actor, entrepreneur, businessman, investor, philanthropist, and activist.

Born in Bucks County, Pennsylvania, but raised in College Park, Georgia, he initially gained recognition for being one-half of the Southern hip hop duo Playaz Circle, alongside his longtime friend and fellow rapper Earl "Dolla Boy" Conyers. They are perhaps best known for being signed to fellow Georgia-based rapper Ludacris' Disturbing Tha Peace label, as well as their debut single "Duffle Bag Boy".

In February 2012, Epps signed a solo record deal with Def Jam Recordings, an imprint of Universal Music Group. The following August, he released his debut studio album Based on a T.R.U. Story, to mixed reviews. The album spawned three successful singles: "No Lie," "Birthday Song," and "I'm Different", all of which charted in the top 50 of the Billboard Hot 100 and were certified Gold or higher by the RIAA, along with the album being certified Gold. His second studio album B.O.A.T.S. II: Me Time was released on September 11, 2013. It was supported by the singles "Feds Watching" and "Used 2".
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

none 2 Chainz - Trap-A-Velli 2: The Residue album art Tity Boi* Aka 2 Chainz Tity Boi* Aka 2 Chainz - Trap-A-Velli 2: The Residue(15xFile, MP3, Mixed, Mixtape, 192) Duffle Bag Boyz, Disturbing Tha Peace none 2010
none 2 Chainz - T.R.U. Realigion album art 2 Chainz T.R.U. Realigion(19xFile, MP3, 320) Not On Label none US 2011
B0017303-01 2 Chainz - Based On A T.R.U. Story album art 2 Chainz Based On A T.R.U. Story (Album) Island Def Jam Music Group B0017303-01 US 2012 Sell This Version
B0019070-02 2 Chainz - B.O.A.T.S. II #METIME album art 2 Chainz B.O.A.T.S. II #METIME (Album) Def Jam Recordings B0019070-02 US 2013 Sell This Version
none 2 Chainz - Expensive $hit album art 2 Chainz Expensive $hit(CDr, Mixtape) Not On Label (2 Chainz Self-Released) none US 2013 Sell This Version
none 2 Chainz - Trap-A-Velli Tre album art 2 Chainz Aka Tity Boi* 2 Chainz Aka Tity Boi* - Trap-A-Velli Tre T.R.U. The Real University none US 2015 Sell This Version
none 2 Chainz - T.R.U. (The Real University)  album art 2 Chainz, Cap 1*, Skooly, Fresh* 2 Chainz, Cap 1*, Skooly, Fresh* - T.R.U. (The Real University) T.R.U. The Real University none US 2015 Sell This Version
B0024843-02 2 Chainz - Collegrove album art 2 Chainz Collegrove (Album) Def Jam Recordings B0024843-02 US 2016 Sell This Version
none 2 Chainz - Pretty Girls Like Trap Music album art 2 Chainz Pretty Girls Like Trap Music (Album) Def Jam Recordings none US 2017 Sell This Version
B0030007-01 2 Chainz - Rap Or Go To The League album art 2 Chainz Rap Or Go To The League (Album) Def Jam Recordings, T.R.U. The Real University B0030007-01 USA & Canada 2019 Sell This Version
none 2 Chainz - So Help Me God! album art 2 Chainz So Help Me God!(15xFile, AAC, Album, 256) Def Jam Recordings none 2020

Singles & EPs

none 2 Chainz - Money On The Floor album art Big K.R.I.T. Feat. 8Ball & MJG & 2Chainz* Big K.R.I.T. Feat. 8Ball & MJG & 2Chainz* - Money On The Floor(File, AAC, Single, 256) Def Jam Recordings none US 2011
none Young Jeezy Ft. 2 Chainz Young Jeezy Ft. 2 Chainz - Supafreak(CDr, Single, Promo) CTE World, Def Jam Recordings none US 2011 Sell This Version
none 2 Chainz - Oh My (Remix) album art DJ Drama Feat. Trey Songz, 2 Chainz & Big Sean DJ Drama Feat. Trey Songz, 2 Chainz & Big Sean - Oh My (Remix)(File, AAC, Single, 256) eOne none US 2011
none 2 Chainz - No Lie album art 2 Chainz Feat. Drake 2 Chainz Feat. Drake - No Lie (Single) Def Jam Recordings none US 2012 Sell This Version
none 2 Chainz - F__kin' Problems album art A$AP Rocky* Feat. Drake, 2 Chainz & Kendrick Lamar A$AP Rocky* Feat. Drake, 2 Chainz & Kendrick Lamar - F__kin' Problems (Single) RCA none US 2012 Sell This Version
none 2 Chainz - Sweat album art Ciara (2) Feat. 2 Chainz Ciara (2) Feat. 2 Chainz - Sweat (Single) Epic none US 2012 Sell This Version
none 2 Chainz - Marble Floors album art French Montana Feat. Rick Ross, Lil Wayne & 2 Chainz French Montana Feat. Rick Ross, Lil Wayne & 2 Chainz - Marble Floors (Single) Bad Boy Entertainment none US 2012 Sell This Version
none 2 Chainz - Birthday Song album art 2 Chainz Feat. Kanye West 2 Chainz Feat. Kanye West - Birthday Song (Single) Def Jam Recordings none USA & Canada 2012 Sell This Version
none 2 Chainz - Let It Go (Remix) album art Red Cafe Feat Diddy*, French Montana + 2Chainz* Red Cafe Feat Diddy*, French Montana + 2Chainz* - Let It Go (Remix)(File, AAC, Single, 256) Bad Boy Entertainment, Interscope Records none 2012
none 2 Chainz - Mercy album art Kanye West Featuring Big Sean, Pusha T & 2 Chainz Kanye West Featuring Big Sean, Pusha T & 2 Chainz - Mercy (Single) G.O.O.D. MUSIC none US 2012 Sell This Version
88765404242 2 Chainz - Bandz A Make Her Dance album art Juicy J Feat Lil Wayne & 2 Chainz Juicy J Feat Lil Wayne & 2 Chainz - Bandz A Make Her Dance (Single) Columbia 88765404242 US 2012 Sell This Version
none 2 Chainz - Snitches Ain't (Remix)  album art YG (2), Tyga, Snoop Dogg, 2 Chainz & French Montana YG (2), Tyga, Snoop Dogg, 2 Chainz & French Montana - Snitches Ain't (Remix) (File, AAC, Single, 256) Def Jam Recordings none US 2012
none 2 Chainz - #Grindmode album art YG (2) Featuring 2 Chainz & Nipsey Hussle YG (2) Featuring 2 Chainz & Nipsey Hussle - #Grindmode(File, AAC, Single, 256) Def Jam Recordings none US 2012
none 2 Chainz - Beez In The Trap album art Nicki Minaj Feat. 2 Chainz Nicki Minaj Feat. 2 Chainz - Beez In The Trap(File, AAC, Single, 256) Cash Money Records none US 2012