John Denver

Real Name:
Henry John Deutschendorf Jr.
Profile:
John Denver was one of the top five best selling artists of all time with 14 gold and eight platinum albums in the United States and was popular around the world. John Denver was inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1996.
Born December 31st 1943 in Roswell, New Mexico.
Died at Pacific Grove, California On October 12 1997, when the single engined plane he was piloting crashed into the sea. He was 53 years old.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

HJD 66 John Denver - John Denver ‎Sings album art John Denver John Denver ‎Sings (Album) Not On Label (John Denver Self-released) HJD 66 US 1966 Sell This Version
38537 John Denver - Rhymes & Reasons album art John Denver Rhymes & Reasons (Album) RCA Victor 38537 South Africa 1969 Sell This Version
LSP-4278 John Denver - Take Me To Tomorrow album art John Denver Take Me To Tomorrow (Album) RCA Victor LSP-4278 US 1970 Sell This Version
LSP-4414 John Denver - Whose Garden Was This album art John Denver Whose Garden Was This (Album) RCA Victor LSP-4414 US 1970 Sell This Version
PK-1711 John Denver - Poems, Prayers & Promises album art John Denver Poems, Prayers & Promises (Album) RCA Victor PK-1711 US 1971 Sell This Version
SHP-6234 John Denver - Aerie album art John Denver Aerie (Album) RCA Victor SHP-6234 Japan 1971 Sell This Version
SF 8308 John Denver - Rocky Mountain High album art John Denver Rocky Mountain High (Album) RCA Victor SF 8308 UK 1972 Sell This Version
RCA-6158 John Denver - Farewell Andromeda album art John Denver Farewell Andromeda (Album) RCA, RCA Victor RCA-6158 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
7614-1-R John Denver - Back Home Again album art John Denver Back Home Again RCA Victor 7614-1-R US 1974 Sell This Version
AYK1-5193 John Denver - Back Home Again album art John Denver Back Home Again (Album) RCA Victor AYK1-5193 US 1974 Sell This Version
DJL1-0683 John Denver - The 2nd John Denver Radio Show album art John Denver The 2nd John Denver Radio Show(LP, Promo, Ind) RCA DJL1-0683 US 1974 Sell This Version
DJL1-0075 John Denver - The John Denver Radio Show album art John Denver The John Denver Radio Show(LP, S/Sided, Promo) RCA DJL1-0075 US 1974 Sell This Version
PL81201 John Denver - Rocky Mountain Christmas album art John Denver Rocky Mountain Christmas (Album) RCA, RCA Victor PL81201 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
CPL2-0764 John Denver - An Evening With John Denver album art John Denver An Evening With John Denver (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor CPL2-0764 Australia 1975 Sell This Version
APL1-1183 John Denver - Windsong album art John Denver Windsong (Album) RCA, RCA Victor APL1-1183 US 1975 Sell This Version
DJS1-1356 John Denver - Denver In-Store Christmas Announcement Program album art John Denver Denver In-Store Christmas Announcement Program(8-Trk, Promo) RCA DJS1-1356 US 1975 Sell This Version
PK 11725 John Denver - Live In London album art John Denver Live In London (Album) RCA Victor PK 11725 UK 1976 Sell This Version
APL1-1694 John Denver - Spirit album art John Denver Spirit (Album) RCA Victor APL1-1694 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
LPUS-120 John Denver - I Want To Live album art John Denver I Want To Live (Album) RCA Victor LPUS-120 Uruguay 1977 Sell This Version
VPL1-7167 John Denver - Live At The Sydney Opera House album art John Denver Live At The Sydney Opera House (Album) RCA Victor VPL1-7167 Australia 1978 Sell This Version
AQL1-3075 John Denver - John Denver album art John Denver John Denver (Album) RCA Victor AQL1-3075 US 1979 Sell This Version
AFL1-3451 John Denver - A Christmas Together album art John Denver And The Muppets John Denver And The Muppets - A Christmas Together (Album) RCA Victor AFL1-3451 US 1979 Sell This Version
AQS1-3449 John Denver - Autograph album art John Denver Autograph (Album) RCA, RCA Victor AQS1-3449 US 1980 Sell This Version
JRPL-3299 John Denver - Some Days Are Diamonds album art John Denver Some Days Are Diamonds (Album) RCA Victor, RCA JRPL-3299 South Korea 1981 Sell This Version
28AC 1368 John Denver - Perhaps Love album art Placido Domingo With John Denver Placido Domingo With John Denver - Perhaps Love (Album) CBS 28AC 1368 Japan 1981 Sell This Version