Milton Okun

Real Name:
Milton T. Okun
Profile:
Milton Okun (born December 23, 1923, Brooklyn, New York, USA - died November 15, 2016, Beverly Hills, California, USA) was an American producer, arranger, conductor, musician and founder of Cherry Lane Music Publishing Company Inc.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Milton Okun - Traditional American Love Songs album art Milt Okun* And Ellen Stekert Milt Okun* And Ellen Stekert - Traditional American Love Songs (Album) Riverside Records US 1957 Sell This Version
Milton Okun - Elektra Folk Song Kit album art Billy Faier / Milt Okun* Billy Faier / Milt Okun* - Elektra Folk Song Kit Elektra US 1959 Sell This Version
Milton Okun - We Sing Of The Sea album art The Seafarers Chorus* Conducted By Milt Okun* Featuring Eugene Brice The Seafarers Chorus* Conducted By Milt Okun* Featuring Eugene Brice - We Sing Of The Sea Elektra US 1960 Sell This Version
W 2011 Milton Okun - America's Best Loved Folk Songs album art Milt Okun* America's Best Loved Folk Songs(LP, Album, Mono) Warwick W 2011 US 1961 Sell This Version
Milton Okun - Adirondack Folk Songs And Ballads album art Milt Okun* Adirondack Folk Songs And Ballads (Album) Stinson Records US 1963 Sell This Version
LEG 117 Milton Okun - Salty Seafaring Shanties album art The Seafarers Chorus* Conducted By Milt Okun* Featuring Eugene Brice The Seafarers Chorus* Conducted By Milt Okun* Featuring Eugene Brice - Salty Seafaring Shanties(LP, Album) Elektra LEG 117 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SLP 65 Milton Okun - Jack Was Every Inch A Sailor Foc'sle Song And Shanties album art Milt Okun* Jack Was Every Inch A Sailor Foc'sle Song And Shanties(10") Stinson Records SLP 65 US Unknown Sell This Version