Jon Bon Jovi

Real Name:
John Francis Bongiovi, Jr.
Profile:
American musician, singer, songwriter, and actor, best known as the founder, occasional rhythm guitarist, and lead singer of rock band Bon Jovi. Son of John Bongiovi, Sr. and nephew of Tony Bongiovi.

Born: 2 March 1962 (Perth Amboy, New Jersey, USA).

Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2009.

This profile is for Jon Bon Jovi, and his band releases for Bon Jovi
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

P2 46473 Jon Bon Jovi - Blaze Of Glory album art Jon Bon Jovi Blaze Of Glory (Album) Mercury, PolyGram P2 46473 US 1990 Sell This Version
90-22 Jon Bon Jovi - Up Close album art Jon Bon Jovi Up Close(2xCD, Transcription) MediaAmerica Radio 90-22 US 1990 Sell This Version
91-08, W 91-08 Jon Bon Jovi - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner album art Mary Turner (4), Jon Bon Jovi Mary Turner (4), Jon Bon Jovi - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One, Westwood One 91-08, W 91-08 US 1991 Sell This Version
TECW-23590 Jon Bon Jovi - More Music From The Power Station Years album art John Bongiovi* More Music From The Power Station Years (Album) Power Station Records TECW-23590 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
M/CD70503 Jon Bon Jovi - The Power Station Years 1980-1983 album art Jon Bongiovi* The Power Station Years 1980-1983 (Album, Comp) Power Station Records M/CD70503 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
SSTARCD 6318 Jon Bon Jovi - Destination Anywhere album art Jon Bon Jovi Destination Anywhere (Album) Mercury, JBJ (3), BJM (3) SSTARCD 6318 South Africa 1997 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

878 392-7 Jon Bon Jovi - Miracle album art Jon Bon Jovi Miracle (Single, Maxi) Mercury, Vertigo, Phonogram 878 392-7 Australia 1990 Sell This Version
VTG-6035 Jon Bon Jovi - Blaze Of Glory album art Jon Bon Jovi Blaze Of Glory (Single, Maxi) Mercury, Vertigo VTG-6035 Philippines 1990 Sell This Version
2801 468 Jon Bon Jovi - Miracle / Never Enough / Close To Me album art Jon Bon Jovi / The Cure Jon Bon Jovi / The Cure - Miracle / Never Enough / Close To Me(12", Single, Promo) Mercury 2801 468 Brazil 1990 Sell This Version
PODP-1015 Jon Bon Jovi - R2D2 We Wish You A Merry Christmas album art Star Wars Christmas Featuring John Bongiovi* Star Wars Christmas Featuring John Bongiovi* - R2D2 We Wish You A Merry Christmas(CD, Mini, Single) Polydor PODP-1015 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
PROMO 123 Jon Bon Jovi - Whispers / Miracle album art Elton John / Jon Bon Jovi Elton John / Jon Bon Jovi - Whispers / Miracle(7", Single, Promo) Teal Records PROMO 123 South Africa 1990 Sell This Version
AS 5000 862 Jon Bon Jovi - Blaze Of Glory / Gigi album art Bon Jovi* / Fabio Concato Bon Jovi* / Fabio Concato - Blaze Of Glory / Gigi(7", Promo) PolyGram AS 5000 862 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
1410 Jon Bon Jovi - Dyin' Ain't Much Of A Livin' album art Jon Bon Jovi With Elton John Jon Bon Jovi With Elton John - Dyin' Ain't Much Of A Livin' (Maxi, Single) Vertigo 1410 France 1991 Sell This Version
868 113-1 Jon Bon Jovi - Never Say Die album art Jon Bon Jovi Never Say Die (Single, Maxi) Mercury 868 113-1 US 1991 Sell This Version
2801 486 Jon Bon Jovi - Santa Fe album art Jon Bon Jovi Santa Fe(12", Promo) Mercury 2801 486 Brazil 1991 Sell This Version
COL 4840 Jon Bon Jovi - Blaze Of Glory / Miracle album art Jon Bon Jovi Blaze Of Glory / Miracle(7", Single) Collectables COL 4840 US 1992 Sell This Version
862 492-7 Jon Bon Jovi - Bed Of Roses album art Jon Bon Jovi Bed Of Roses(7", Single) Mercury 862 492-7 Colombia 1993 Sell This Version
PRO 1049 Jon Bon Jovi - How Long Has This Been Going On (Cuanto Tiempo Ha Estado Pasando Esto!) album art Larry Adler / Jon Bon Jovi Larry Adler / Jon Bon Jovi - How Long Has This Been Going On (Cuanto Tiempo Ha Estado Pasando Esto!)(CD, Single, Promo) PolyGram Discos, S.A. PRO 1049 Argentina 1995 Sell This Version
568 706-2 Jon Bon Jovi - Ugly album art Jon Bon Jovi Ugly (Single) Mercury 568 706-2 UK & Europe 1997 Sell This Version
PHCR-8402 Jon Bon Jovi - Midnight In Chelsea album art Jon Bon Jovi Midnight In Chelsea (Single, Maxi, EP) Mercury PHCR-8402 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
574 987-2 Jon Bon Jovi - Janie, Don't Take Your Love To Town album art Jon Bon Jovi Janie, Don't Take Your Love To Town (Single) Mercury 574 987-2 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
574 861-2 Jon Bon Jovi - Queen Of New Orleans album art Jon Bon Jovi Queen Of New Orleans (Maxi, Single) Mercury 574 861-2 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
PHCR-3065 Jon Bon Jovi - Destination Anywhere album art Jon Bon Jovi Destination Anywhere(CD, Single, Ltd, Cal) Mercury PHCR-3065 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
MASSCD 1001 Jon Bon Jovi - More Than We Bargained For album art John Bongiovi* More Than We Bargained For(CD, Single) Masquerade Music (2) MASSCD 1001 UK 1997 Sell This Version
AS 5001 043 Jon Bon Jovi - Where's The Love / Queen Of New Orleans album art Hanson / Jon Bon Jovi Hanson / Jon Bon Jovi - Where's The Love / Queen Of New Orleans(7", Promo) PolyGram AS 5001 043 Italy 1997 Sell This Version