Jon Bon Jovi

Jon Bon Jovi

Real Name:
John Francis Bongiovi, Jr.
Profile:
American musician, singer, songwriter, and actor, best known as the founder, occasional rhythm guitarist, and lead singer of rock band Bon Jovi. Son of John Bongiovi, Sr. and nephew of Tony Bongiovi.

Born: 2 March 1962 (Perth Amboy, New Jersey, USA).

Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2009.

This profile is for Jon Bon Jovi, and his band releases for Bon Jovi
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jon Bon Jovi Discography

Albums

Jon Bon Jovi Blaze Of Glory (Album) Vertigo Yugoslavia 1990 Sell This Version
Jon Bongiovi* The Power Station Years (Album, Comp) Masquerade Music (2) Japan 1997 Sell This Version
Jon Bongiovi* More Music From The Power Station Years (Album) Power Station Records Japan 1997 Sell This Version
Jon Bon Jovi Destination Anywhere (Album) Mercury Japan 1997 Sell This Version
536 011-2 Jon Bon Jovi Destination Anywhere(CD, Album) Mercury 536 011-2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
none Jon Bon Jovi Jon Bon Jovi And Friends Live (Backstage With Jon Bon Jovi Only Cd)(CD, Album) Captain Kidd Corp. none US 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jon Bon Jovi Blaze Of Glory (Maxi, Single) Vertigo Spain 1990 Sell This Version
Jon Bon Jovi Never Say Die (Single, Maxi) Mercury Australia 1990 Sell This Version
Jon Bon Jovi Miracle (Maxi, Single) Vertigo Australia 1990 Sell This Version
2801 468 Jon Bon Jovi / The Cure Jon Bon Jovi / The Cure - Miracle / Never Enough / Close To Me(12", Single, Promo) Mercury 2801 468 Brazil 1990 Sell This Version
PODP-1015 Star Wars Christmas Featuring John Bongiovi* Star Wars Christmas Featuring John Bongiovi* - R2D2 We Wish You A Merry Christmas(CD, Mini, Single) Polydor PODP-1015 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
AS 5000 862 Bon Jovi* / Fabio Concato Bon Jovi* / Fabio Concato - Blaze Of Glory / Gigi(7", Jukebox, Promo) PolyGram AS 5000 862 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
Jon Bon Jovi With Elton John Jon Bon Jovi With Elton John - Dyin' Ain't Much Of A Livin' (Maxi) Vertigo France 1991 Sell This Version
2801 486 Jon Bon Jovi Santa Fe(12", Promo) Mercury 2801 486 Brazil 1991 Sell This Version
COL 4840 Jon Bon Jovi Blaze Of Glory / Miracle(7", Single) Collectables COL 4840 US 1992 Sell This Version
Jon Bon Jovi Midnight In Chelsea (Maxi, Single, EP) Mercury Japan 1997 Sell This Version
Jon Bon Jovi Janie, Don't Take Your Love To Town (Maxi, Single) Mercury Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Jon Bon Jovi Queen Of New Orleans (Maxi, Single) Mercury Europe 1997 Sell This Version
MASSCD 1001 John Bongiovi* More Than We Bargained For(CD, Single) Masquerade Music (2) MASSCD 1001 UK 1997 Sell This Version
AS 5001 043 Hanson / Jon Bon Jovi Hanson / Jon Bon Jovi - Where's The Love / Queen Of New Orleans(7", Promo) PolyGram AS 5001 043 Italy 1997 Sell This Version
Jon Bon Jovi Ugly (Single) Mercury UK & Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Chris LeDoux Featuring Jon Bon Jovi Chris LeDoux Featuring Jon Bon Jovi - Bang A Drum (Single) Capitol Nashville US 1998 Sell This Version
LKS 343142 Jon Bon Jovi Not Running Anymore(CD, Single, Promo) Lakeshore Records LKS 343142 US 2012 Sell This Version
none Jon Bon Jovi Beautiful Day (From Finding Neverland The Album)(File, MP3, Single, 320) Island Records none Finland 2015

Compilations

TECW-23670 Jon Bon Jovi The Best Of John Bongiovi 1980-1983(CD, Comp) Teichiku Records Co., Ltd. TECW-23670 Japan 1998 Sell This Version