Rick Laird

Real Name:
Richard Quentin Laird
Profile:
Irish jazz bassist, also credited for photography. Born 05 February 1941 in Dublin, Ireland.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Rick Laird - Soft Focus album art Rick Laird, Joe HendersonTom Grant (2)Ron Steen Rick Laird, Joe HendersonTom Grant (2)Ron Steen - Soft Focus (Album) Timeless Records (3) Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version

Compilations

SJP 104/112 Rick Laird - Soft Focus album art Rick Laird And Tom Grant (2) Rick Laird And Tom Grant (2) - Soft Focus(CD, Comp, RE) Timeless Records (3) SJP 104/112 Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version