Richie Sambora

Real Name:
Richard Stephen Sambora
Profile:
American musician, producer, singer and songwriter, born 11 July 1959 in Perth Amboy, New Jersey, USA. Former lead guitarist for Bon Jovi.

Publicist: Linda Carbone, Press Here Publicity linda@presshereproductions.com
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Richie Sambora - Stranger In This Town album art Richie Sambora Stranger In This Town (Album) Mercury US 1991 Sell This Version
RS1 Richie Sambora - Stranger In This Town Live! album art Richie Sambora Stranger In This Town Live!(CD, Promo) Aggressive Music RS1 US 1991 Sell This Version
PHCR-1565 Richie Sambora - Undiscovered Soul album art Richie Sambora Undiscovered Soul(CD, Promo, Smplr) Mercury PHCR-1565 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
Richie Sambora - Undiscovered Soul album art Richie Sambora Undiscovered Soul (Album) Mercury US 1997 Sell This Version
CMQCD891 Richie Sambora - Shark Frenzy - 1978 album art Richie Sambora, Bruce Foster, Shark Frenzy Richie Sambora, Bruce Foster, Shark Frenzy - Shark Frenzy - 1978(CD, Album) Castle Music CMQCD891 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Richie Sambora - Aftermath Of The Lowdown album art Richie Sambora Aftermath Of The Lowdown (Album) Warner Music Artist & Label Services, Alternative Distribution Alliance Argentina 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Richie Sambora - Mr. Bluesman album art Richie Sambora Mr. Bluesman (Maxi, Single) Mercury Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Richie Sambora - Ballad Of Youth album art Richie Sambora Ballad Of Youth (Single, Maxi) Mercury, Phonogram Europe 1991 Sell This Version
PHDR-46 Richie Sambora - Rosie album art Richie Sambora Rosie(CD, Mini, Single) Mercury PHDR-46 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
2801 538 Richie Sambora - Disco Promocional Mix album art Bryan Adams / Richie Sambora Bryan Adams / Richie Sambora - Disco Promocional Mix(12", Promo) A&M Records 2801 538 Brazil 1991 Sell This Version
CDP 595 Richie Sambora - Stranger In This Town album art Richie Sambora Stranger In This Town(CD, Single, Promo) Mercury CDP 595 US 1991 Sell This Version
Richie Sambora - One Light Burning album art Richie Sambora One Light Burning (Single) Mercury US 1991 Sell This Version
PHDR-114 Richie Sambora - The Answer album art Richie Sambora The Answer(CD, Mini, Single) Mercury PHDR-114 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
Richie Sambora - Hard Times Come Easy album art Richie Sambora Hard Times Come Easy (Maxi, Single) Mercury Japan 1997 Sell This Version
PHDL-1100 Richie Sambora - Forever album art 反町 隆史* With Richie Sambora 反町 隆史* With Richie Sambora - Forever(CD, Mini, Single) Mercury PHDL-1100 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
PHDR-930 Richie Sambora - Hard Times Come Easy album art Richie Sambora Hard Times Come Easy(CD, Mini, Maxi, Promo, Smplr) Mercury PHDR-930 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
none Richie Sambora - Made In America album art Richie Sambora Made In America(CD, Single, Promo) Mercury none Spain 1998 Sell This Version
Richie Sambora - In It For Love album art Richie Sambora In It For Love (Single, Maxi) Mercury Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Richie Sambora - Every Road Leads Home To You album art Richie Sambora Every Road Leads Home To You (Single) Warner Music Artist & Label Services UK & Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Richie Sambora - Whisper album art Superbus (2) Feat. Richie Sambora Superbus (2) Feat. Richie Sambora - Whisper (Single) Polydor France 2012 Sell This Version
none Richie Sambora - I'll Always Walk Beside You album art Richie Sambora I'll Always Walk Beside You(File, MP3, Single, 320) American Red Cross none US 2012

Compilations

FLOATD6064 Richie Sambora - Volumes 1 & 2 album art Shark Frenzy - Richie Sambora Shark Frenzy - Richie Sambora - Volumes 1 & 2(CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + Comp) Retroworld FLOATD6064 US 2010 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Richie Sambora - Aftermath Of The Lowdown Album Sampler album art Richie Sambora Aftermath Of The Lowdown Album Sampler(CDr, Promo, Smplr) Dangerbird Records none US 2012 Sell This Version