Martin Ditcham

Real Name:
Martin Russell Ditcham
Profile:
Percussionist and drummer.
Born: February 22, 1951 in Ilford, Essex, England.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

12 EMI 5456, 12EMI 5456 Martin Ditcham - Strange Fascination album art Blue Section Two Blue Section Two - Strange Fascination(12", Single) EMI, EMI 12 EMI 5456, 12EMI 5456 UK 1984 Sell This Version
RL2CD008 Martin Ditcham - Two Cranes album art Max Middleton Nomad Max Middleton - Two Cranes(CD) RL-2 RL2CD008 UK 2013 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

HAR 5191 Martin Ditcham - The Joke's On You album art Kit Hain Kit Hain - The Joke's On You (Single) Harvest HAR 5191 UK 1979 Sell This Version
6437 142 Martin Ditcham - In Roads album art Jon English (3) Jon English (3) - In Roads (Album) Frituna 6437 142 Australia 1981 Sell This Version
SML 1122 Martin Ditcham - Spirits Walking Out album art Kit Hain Kit Hain - Spirits Walking Out(LP, Album) Deram SML 1122 UK 1981 Sell This Version
6302 151 Martin Ditcham - Line Up album art Graham Bonnet Graham Bonnet - Line Up (Album) Vertigo, Vertigo 6302 151 France 1981 Sell This Version
DJF 20578 Martin Ditcham - The Magician  album art Adrian Lee Adrian Lee - The Magician (Album) DJM Records (2) DJF 20578 UK 1982 Sell This Version
PCAS 1 Martin Ditcham - Love Is The Answer album art Paradise (2) Paradise (2) - Love Is The Answer (Album) Priority Records (2) PCAS 1 UK 1983 Sell This Version
23919-1 Martin Ditcham - Shakespeare Stole My Baby album art Eye To Eye (2) Eye To Eye (2) - Shakespeare Stole My Baby(LP, Album) Warner Bros. Records 23919-1 US 1983 Sell This Version
92 38661 Martin Ditcham - The Belle Stars album art The Belle Stars The Belle Stars - The Belle Stars (Album) Stiff Records 92 38661 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
CUNJ (B) 1654361 Martin Ditcham - Undercover album art Rolling Stones* Rolling Stones* - Undercover (Album) Rolling Stones Records CUNJ (B) 1654361 South Africa 1983 Sell This Version
CG 1022 Martin Ditcham - Tender Touch album art Cargo (2) Cargo (2) - Tender Touch Cargogold Productions CG 1022 UK 1983 Sell This Version
203 336 Martin Ditcham - Opéra album art Opera* Opera* - Opéra(LP, MiniAlbum) Ariola 203 336 France 1983 Sell This Version
12 EMI 5456, 12EMI 5456 Martin Ditcham - Strange Fascination album art Blue Section Two Blue Section Two - Strange Fascination(12", Single) EMI, EMI 12 EMI 5456, 12EMI 5456 UK 1984 Sell This Version
CMAY-K5 Martin Ditcham - Scotland I'm Yours album art Moira Kerr Moira Kerr - Scotland I'm Yours (Album) Mayker Records CMAY-K5 UK 1984 Sell This Version
BZS 24, 880 143-7 Martin Ditcham - You Have album art Marc Almond Marc Almond - You Have (Single) Some Bizzare, Some Bizzare BZS 24, 880 143-7 UK 1984 Sell This Version
MMC 003/CD Martin Ditcham - Forgotten Summer album art Ian Lynn Ian Lynn - Forgotten Summer (Album) MMC (2) MMC 003/CD UK 1984 Sell This Version
880 420-7 Martin Ditcham - Tenderness Is A Weakness album art Marc Almond Marc Almond - Tenderness Is A Weakness (Single) Some Bizzare 880 420-7 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
POLDC 5132, 817 551-4 Martin Ditcham - Don't Get Mad - Get Even album art Samson (3) Samson (3) - Don't Get Mad - Get Even(Cass) Polydor, Polydor POLDC 5132, 817 551-4 UK 1984 Sell This Version
P-11511 Martin Ditcham - Human Racing album art Nik Kershaw Nik Kershaw - Human Racing (Album) MCA Records, MCA Records P-11511 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
1C 264 24 0156 4, 264 24 0156 4 Martin Ditcham - Don't Suppose… album art Limahl Tar Beach and 3 more… Limahl - Don't Suppose… (Album) EMI, EMI 1C 264 24 0156 4, 264 24 0156 4 Europe 1984 Sell This Version
GHS 24053 Martin Ditcham - Hope And Glory album art Tom Robinson Blond & Blue and 7 more… Tom Robinson - Hope And Glory (Album, Comp) Castaway Records GHS 24053 US 1984 Sell This Version
28・6P-264 Martin Ditcham - Diamond Life album art Sade Sade - Diamond Life (Album) Epic, Epic 28・6P-264 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
PC 68147 Martin Ditcham - Listen To The Radio (Atmospherics) album art Tom Robinson Tom Robinson - Listen To The Radio (Atmospherics) (Single) RCA PC 68147 France 1984 Sell This Version
VOG 1 3352 Martin Ditcham - Vermin In Ermine album art Marc Almond And The Willing Sinners Tenderness Is A Weakness (as Martin Ditchum) Marc Almond And The Willing Sinners - Vermin In Ermine (Album) Some Bizzare VOG 1 3352 Canada 1984 Sell This Version