Paul Feyerabend

Real Name:
Paul Karl Feyerabend
Profile:
Austrian philosopher of science, born 13 January 1924 in Vienna, Austria, died 11 February 1994 in Genolier, Vaud, Switzerland.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2525752]

Artist

Albums

3-932513-15-0 Paul Feyerabend - Wissenschaftstheoretische Plaudereien - Originaltonaufnahmen 1971-1992 album art Paul Feyerabend Wissenschaftstheoretische Plaudereien - Originaltonaufnahmen 1971-1992(CD, Album) Supposé 3-932513-15-0 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
3-932513-19-3 Paul Feyerabend - Stories From Paolino's Tapes - Private Recordings 1984-1993 album art Paul Feyerabend Stories From Paolino's Tapes - Private Recordings 1984-1993(CD, Album) Supposé 3-932513-19-3 Germany 2001 Sell This Version