Dick Hafer

Real Name:
John Richard Hafer
Profile:
(pronounced HAY-fer) - American jazz tenor saxophonist, born May 29, 1927 in Wyomissing, Pennsylvania. Died December 15, 2012 in La Costa, California
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

T 20.396 Dick Hafer - Ten Tasty Tenors album art Various Overtime and 1 more… Various - Ten Tasty Tenors(LP) Capitol Records T 20.396 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Dick Hafer - Tenor - Sax album art Various Just 40 Bars Various - Tenor - Sax (Comp) Mode Disques Italy 1967 Sell This Version
CBM 60.019 Dick Hafer - Jazz Pour Vous No. 5 Tenor Sax album art Various Just 40 Bars Various - Jazz Pour Vous No. 5 Tenor Sax(10", Comp) Disques Pop CBM 60.019 France Unknown Sell This Version