D. Hafer

Real Name:
John Richard Hafer
Profile:
(pronounced HAY-fer) - American jazz tenor saxophonist, born May 29, 1927 in Wyomissing, Pennsylvania. Died December 15, 2012 in La Costa, California
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

SdMJ 021 Dick Hafer - Charlie Mingus album art Charlie Mingus* Charlie Mingus* - Charlie Mingus(7", EP) Fratelli Fabbri Editori SdMJ 021 Italy 1969 Sell This Version