Charles Fox

Real Name:
Charles Ira Fox
Profile:
American musician, producer, songwriter, composer and actor, born October 30, 1940 in New York City, New York, USA. He worked frequently together with songwriter Norman Gimbel.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Charles Fox - Music From The Sound Track Of The Paramount Motion Picture "Goodbye, Columbus" album art The Association (2) / Charles Fox The Association (2) / Charles Fox - Music From The Sound Track Of The Paramount Motion Picture "Goodbye, Columbus" (Album) Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Charles Fox - Pufnstuf (Original Sound Track Album Of A Sid & Marty Krofft Production) album art Charles Fox Pufnstuf (Original Sound Track Album Of A Sid & Marty Krofft Production)(LP, Album) Capitol Records South Africa 1970 Sell This Version
Charles Fox - Love American Style album art Charles Fox Love American Style (Album) Capitol Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Charles Fox - El Zorro Del Ritmo album art Charles Fox El Zorro Del Ritmo(LP, Album) Tropical, Tropical, Gema Records Colombia 1974 Sell This Version
Charles Fox - A Window To The Sky - Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Charles Fox A Window To The Sky - Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) MCA Records, MCA Records, MCA Records Mexico 1975 Sell This Version
Charles Fox - Foul Play (Original Soundtrack) album art Charles Fox Foul Play (Original Soundtrack) (Album) Arista US 1978 Sell This Version
Charles Fox - Foul Play Original Soundtrack Recording album art Charles Fox Foul Play Original Soundtrack Recording(Cass) Arista, Arista Records, Inc. 1978 Sell This Version
Charles Fox - "9 To 5" (Original Soundtrack Recording) album art Charles Fox "9 To 5" (Original Soundtrack Recording) (Album) 20th Century Fox Records Portugal 1980 Sell This Version
Charles Fox Seasons (Album) RCA Australia 1981 Sell This Version
Charles Fox - Six Pack (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Charles Fox Six Pack (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Allegiance, Regency Records (2) US 1982 Sell This Version
Charles Fox - The Gods Must Be Crazy II (The Original Music From The Motion Picture) album art Charles Fox The Gods Must Be Crazy II (The Original Music From The Motion Picture) (Album) RCA, Novus US 1990 Sell This Version
Charles Fox - Conan (Original Television Soundtrack) album art Charles Fox Conan (Original Television Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Sonic Images Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Charles Fox - Barbarella (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Bob Crewe & Charles Fox Performed By The Glitterhouse Bob Crewe & Charles Fox Performed By The Glitterhouse - Barbarella (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Harkit Records Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Charles Fox - One On One (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Charles Fox One On One (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande US 2014 Sell This Version
Charles Fox - Wonder Woman: Original Soundtrack From The Warner Bros. Television Series album art Charles Fox, Norman Gimbel, Johnny Harris Charles Fox, Norman Gimbel, Johnny Harris - Wonder Woman: Original Soundtrack From The Warner Bros. Television Series(3xCD, Album, Ltd) La-La Land Records US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Charles Fox - All / Greensleeves album art Charlie Fox* All / Greensleeves Ambassador (2), Ambassador (2) US 1966 Sell This Version
Charles Fox - Victory (Theme From Victory At Entebbe) album art Charles Fox Victory (Theme From Victory At Entebbe) Warner Bros. Records UK 1976 Sell This Version
Charles Fox - Seasons / Pachelbel's Canon In D Major album art Charles Fox Seasons / Pachelbel's Canon In D Major (Single) Handshake Records And Tapes US 1980 Sell This Version
Charles Fox Seasons / Pachelbel's Canon In D Major(7", Single, red) RCA El Salvador 1980 Sell This Version
Charles Fox - Wonder Woman 75th Anniversary album art Charles Fox, Norman Gimbel Charles Fox, Norman Gimbel - Wonder Woman 75th Anniversary(7", Single, Ltd, Pic) La-La Land Records US 2016 Sell This Version
Charles Fox - Pachanga Azul (Blue Pachanga) / Chiquita album art Charles Fox Pachanga Azul (Blue Pachanga) / Chiquita(7") Gema Records Colombia Unknown Sell This Version
Charles Fox - Tosca Pachanga album art Charles Fox Tosca Pachanga(7", Single) Gema Records Colombia Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Charles Fox - The Best Of Charles Fox album art Charles Fox The Best Of Charles Fox(CD, Comp) Rareza Music Colombia 2010 Sell This Version
Charles Fox - 2nd Annual Fans Of Film Music 2011 Gathering (An Original FFM Soundtrack) album art Brad Fiedel, Charles Fox, Lee Holdridge, David Newman, Nicholas Pike, Ken Thorne, Brian Tyler, Christopher Young, Aaron Zigman Brad Fiedel, Charles Fox, Lee Holdridge, David Newman, Nicholas Pike, Ken Thorne, Brian Tyler, Christopher Young, Aaron Zigman - 2nd Annual Fans Of Film Music 2011 Gathering (An Original FFM Soundtrack)(CDr, Comp, Ltd, Promo) Tinsel Town Tunes 2011 Sell This Version