Charles Fox

Real Name:
Charles Ira Fox
Profile:
American musician, producer, songwriter, composer and actor, born October 30, 1940 in New York City, New York, USA. He worked frequently together with songwriter Norman Gimbel.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

WS 1786, 1786, WS-1786 Charles Fox - Music From The Sound Track Of The Paramount Motion Picture "Goodbye, Columbus" album art The Association (2) / Charles Fox The Association (2) / Charles Fox - Music From The Sound Track Of The Paramount Motion Picture "Goodbye, Columbus" (Album) Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records WS 1786, 1786, WS-1786 US 1969 Sell This Version
ST 542 Charles Fox - Pufnstuf (Original Sound Track Album Of A Sid & Marty Krofft Production) album art Charles Fox Pufnstuf (Original Sound Track Album Of A Sid & Marty Krofft Production)(LP, Album) Capitol Records ST 542 South Africa 1970 Sell This Version
SM-11250 Charles Fox - Love American Style album art Charles Fox Love American Style (Album) Capitol Records SM-11250 US 1973 Sell This Version
GLP-1003, GLPS 1003 Charles Fox - El Zorro Del Ritmo album art Charles Fox El Zorro Del Ritmo(LP, Album) Tropical, Tropical, Gema Records GLP-1003, GLPS 1003 Colombia 1974 Sell This Version
EDI 60217 Charles Fox - A Window To The Sky - Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Charles Fox A Window To The Sky - Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) MCA Records, MCA Records, MCA Records EDI 60217 Mexico 1975 Sell This Version
ATC 9501 Charles Fox - Foul Play (Original Soundtrack) album art Charles Fox Foul Play (Original Soundtrack) (Album) Arista ATC 9501 US 1978 Sell This Version
T-627 Charles Fox - "9 To 5" (Original Soundtrack Recording) album art Charles Fox "9 To 5" (Original Soundtrack Recording) (Album) 20th Century Fox Records T-627 Portugal 1980 Sell This Version
DXL1 3187 Charles Fox - Seasons album art Charles Fox Seasons(LP, Album) RCA DXL1 3187 Spain 1980 Sell This Version
Fox - 1 Charles Fox - Oh God! Book II album art Charles Fox Oh God! Book II(12", Album, Promo) Not On Label Fox - 1 US 1980 Sell This Version
XL 13187 Charles Fox - Seasons album art Charles Fox Seasons (Album) RCA XL 13187 France 1981 Sell This Version
AV430 Charles Fox - Six Pack (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Charles Fox Six Pack (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Allegiance, Regency Records (2) AV430 US 1982 Sell This Version
3091-2-N Charles Fox - The Gods Must Be Crazy II (The Original Music From The Motion Picture) album art Charles Fox The Gods Must Be Crazy II (The Original Music From The Motion Picture) (Album) RCA, Novus 3091-2-N US 1990 Sell This Version
SID-8801 Charles Fox - Conan (Original Television Soundtrack) album art Charles Fox Conan (Original Television Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Sonic Images Records SID-8801 US 1998 Sell This Version
HRKCD 8377 Charles Fox - Barbarella (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Bob Crewe & Charles Fox Performed By The Glitterhouse Bob Crewe & Charles Fox Performed By The Glitterhouse - Barbarella (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Harkit Records HRKCD 8377 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
30206726282 Charles Fox - One On One (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Charles Fox One On One (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande 30206726282 US 2014 Sell This Version
LLLCD 1398 Charles Fox - Wonder Woman: Original Soundtrack From The Warner Bros. Television Series album art Charles Fox, Norman Gimbel, Johnny Harris Charles Fox, Norman Gimbel, Johnny Harris - Wonder Woman: Original Soundtrack From The Warner Bros. Television Series(3xCD, Album, Ltd) La-La Land Records LLLCD 1398 US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

No.219, AMBASSADOR 219 Charles Fox - All / Greensleeves album art Charlie Fox* All / Greensleeves Ambassador Records (2), Ambassador Records (2) No.219, AMBASSADOR 219 US 1966 Sell This Version
K16881 Charles Fox - Victory (Theme From Victory At Entebbe) album art Charles Fox Victory (Theme From Victory At Entebbe) Warner Bros. Records K16881 UK 1976 Sell This Version
WS8 5307 Charles Fox - Seasons / Pachelbel's Canon In D Major album art Charles Fox Seasons / Pachelbel's Canon In D Major (Single) Handshake Records And Tapes WS8 5307 US 1980 Sell This Version
LLLLP 2002 Charles Fox - Wonder Woman 75th Anniversary album art Charles Fox, Norman Gimbel Charles Fox, Norman Gimbel - Wonder Woman 75th Anniversary(7", Single, Ltd, Pic) La-La Land Records LLLLP 2002 US 2016 Sell This Version
none Charles Fox - Wonder Woman / Devil Girl From Mars album art Charles Fox, Edwin Astley Charles Fox, Edwin Astley - Wonder Woman / Devil Girl From Mars(7", Single, Cle) Orchard Strike none Unknown Sell This Version
G-10.007 Charles Fox - Pachanga Azul (Blue Pachanga) / Chiquita album art Charles Fox Pachanga Azul (Blue Pachanga) / Chiquita(7") Gema Records G-10.007 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version
10-014 Charles Fox - Tosca Pachanga album art Charles Fox Tosca Pachanga(7", Single) Gema Records 10-014 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

none Charles Fox - The Best Of Charles Fox album art Charles Fox The Best Of Charles Fox(CD, Comp) Rareza Music none Colombia 2010 Sell This Version
082811 Charles Fox - 2nd Annual Fans Of Film Music 2011 Gathering (An Original FFM Soundtrack) album art Brad Fiedel, Charles Fox, Lee Holdridge, David Newman, Nicholas Pike, Ken Thorne, Brian Tyler, Christopher Young, Aaron Zigman Brad Fiedel, Charles Fox, Lee Holdridge, David Newman, Nicholas Pike, Ken Thorne, Brian Tyler, Christopher Young, Aaron Zigman - 2nd Annual Fans Of Film Music 2011 Gathering (An Original FFM Soundtrack)(CDr, Comp, Ltd, Promo) Tinsel Town Tunes 082811 2011 Sell This Version