Ad

Jim Black

Real Name:James Black
Profile:

American jazz drummer.
Born: 1967 in Seattle, Washington, USA.
Later moved to Boston, Massachusetts to attend Berklee College Of Music. Currently living in Brooklyn, NYC. Since 2016 based in Berlin, Germany.

Sites:jimblack.com , Bandcamp
In Groups:Alasnoaxis, Andrew D'Angelo Trio, Badawi Quintet, Banda De Los Muertos, bb&c, Ben Monder Trio, Bobs Tumbla, Camisetas, Carlos Bica & Azul, Danilo Gallo Dark Dry Tears, Der Rote Bereich, Ellery Eskelin with Andrea Parkins & Jim Black, Endangered Blood, Exoterm, Franz Bauer Quintet, Gordon Grdina's Nomad Trio, H-Alpha, Human Feel, Jim & The Schrimps, Jim Black Quartet
Variations:
Viewing All | Jim Black

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0