Jay Jay French

Real Name:
John French Segall
Profile:
American guitarist, born July 20, 1952.
In Groups:
Variations:

Jay Jay French Discography Tracks

Vocals

Jay Jay French - Ruff Cutts album art Twisted Sister Twisted Sister - Ruff Cutts (EP) Secret Records (8) UK 1982 Sell This Version
Jay Jay French - You Can't Stop Rock 'N' Roll album art Twisted Sister Twisted Sister - You Can't Stop Rock 'N' Roll (Single) Atlantic UK 1983 Sell This Version
Jay Jay French - You Can't Stop Rock 'N' Roll album art Twisted Sister Twisted Sister - You Can't Stop Rock 'N' Roll (Album) Atlantic Europe 1983 Sell This Version
Jay Jay French - I Am (I'm Me) album art Twisted Sister Twisted Sister - I Am (I'm Me) (Single) Atlantic, Atlantic UK 1983 Sell This Version
Jay Jay French - The Kids Are Back album art Twisted Sister Twisted Sister - The Kids Are Back (Single) Atlantic UK 1983 Sell This Version
Jay Jay French - I Wanna Rock album art Twisted Sister Twisted Sister - I Wanna Rock (Single) Atlantic UK 1984 Sell This Version
Jay Jay French - Stay Hungry album art Twisted Sister Twisted Sister - Stay Hungry Pioneer Electronic Corporation US 1984 Sell This Version
Jay Jay French - We're Not Gonna Take It album art Twisted Sister Twisted Sister - We're Not Gonna Take It (Single) Atlantic Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Jay Jay French - Stay Hungry album art Twisted Sister Twisted Sister - Stay Hungry (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic Europe 1984 Sell This Version
Jay Jay French - Come Out And Play album art Twisted Sister Twisted Sister - Come Out And Play (Album) Atlantic Ecuador 1985 Sell This Version
Jay Jay French - Big Hits And Nasty Cuts album art Twisted Sister Twisted Sister - Big Hits And Nasty Cuts (Comp) Atlantic Europe 1992 Sell This Version
CDMFN 170 Jay Jay French - Live At Hammersmith album art Twisted Sister Twisted Sister - Live At Hammersmith(2xCD, Album) Music For Nations CDMFN 170 UK 1994 Sell This Version
Jay Jay French - Club Daze Vol. 1 - The Studio Sessions album art Twisted Sister Twisted Sister - Club Daze Vol. 1 - The Studio Sessions (Album, Comp) Spitfire Records Brazil 1999 Sell This Version
Jay Jay French - A Twisted Christmas album art Twisted Sister Twisted Sister - A Twisted Christmas (Album) Razor & Tie UK 2006 Sell This Version
Jay Jay French - A Twisted Christmas Live album art Twisted Sister Twisted Sister - A Twisted Christmas Live Razor & Tie Russia 2007 Sell This Version
Jay Jay French - Live At The Astoria album art Twisted Sister Twisted Sister - Live At The Astoria (Album) DVE 2008 Sell This Version
Jay Jay French - Live At The Marquee Club album art Twisted Sister Twisted Sister - Live At The Marquee Club (Album, Comp) Rhino Handmade, Atlantic US 2011 Sell This Version
Jay Jay French - Double Live album art Twisted Sister Twisted Sister - Double Live Eagle Vision Germany 2011 Sell This Version
Jay Jay French - Club Daze Volume II album art Twisted Sister Can't Stand Still Twisted Sister - Club Daze Volume II (Comp) Back On Black, Armoury Records UK 2012 Sell This Version
PLCD019 Jay Jay French - Fighting For The Rockers album art Twisted Sister Twisted Sister - Fighting For The Rockers(CD, Unofficial) Parallel Lines PLCD019 2014 Sell This Version
0603497861378 Jay Jay French - Live At The Marquee 1983 album art Twisted Sister Twisted Sister - Live At The Marquee 1983(2xLP, Comp, RE, RM) Rhino Atlantic 0603497861378 Europe 2018 Sell This Version
none Jay Jay French - Hovet, Stockholm, Sweden 28/3 1986 album art Twisted Sister Twisted Sister - Hovet, Stockholm, Sweden 28/3 1986(CDr, Album, Unofficial) Not On Label none Sweden Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Jay Jay French - I'll Never Grow Up, Now! / Under The Blade album art Twisted Sister Twisted Sister - I'll Never Grow Up, Now! / Under The Blade (Single) Twisted Sister Records US 1979 Sell This Version
TS-1002 Jay Jay French - Bad Boys (Of Rock N' Roll) album art Twisted Sister Twisted Sister - Bad Boys (Of Rock N' Roll)(7", Single) Twisted Sister Records TS-1002 US 1980 Sell This Version
Jay Jay French - Under The Blade album art Twisted Sister Twisted Sister - Under The Blade (Album) Secret Records (8), Secret Records (8) Europe 1982 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit