Jonathan King

Real Name:
Kenneth George King
Profile:
British record producer, singer, born 6 December 1944.

The dark side of Mr.King was starting to be exposed in the mid 1990's with numerous allegations against him until finally being
convicted in late 2001 - "Pop mogul Jonathan King was today sentenced to seven years in prison after being convicted of molesting schoolboys.
Judge David Paget told a pale and shaken King that he had used his position in the pop world to seduce young boys. "

https://www.theguardian.com/uk/2001/nov/21/childprotection.society
https://www.theguardian.com/uk-news/2018/jun/13/jonathan-king-used-fame-to-lure-and-sexually-assault-boys

After a bungled 2018 trial, he was allowed to walk free but was charged previously and served some time for other allegations not related to the most recent trial :
(from : https://www.bbc.com/news/uk-england-london-45088996)
"King, an ex-pop star and producer for acts including Genesis, was released from jail in 2005 after serving half of a seven-year jail term for abusing underage boys between 1983 and 1989.
He was previously found guilty at the Old Bailey in 2001 of sex offences against five youngsters aged 14 and 15.
The CPS said King originally faced 24 charges, but one was dropped."
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Jonathan King - Or Then Again.... album art Jonathan King Or Then Again.... (Album) Decca, Decca Venezuela 1967 Sell This Version
Jonathan King - Try Something Different album art Jonathan King Try Something Different (Album) Decca Venezuela 1972 Sell This Version
Jonathan King - Pandora's Box album art Jonathan King Pandora's Box (Album) UK Records US 1973 Sell This Version
UKAL 1010 Jonathan King - A Rose In A Fisted Glove album art Jonathan King A Rose In A Fisted Glove(LP, Album) UK Records UKAL 1010 UK 1975 Sell This Version
Jonathan King - J.K. All The Way album art Jonathan King J.K. All The Way (Album) UK Records UK 1976 Sell This Version
74321 724682 Jonathan King - Jonathan King Pesents Harry, Ron, Hermione & The Wizards album art Jonathan King Jonathan King Pesents Harry, Ron, Hermione & The Wizards(CD, Album) UK Records 74321 724682 UK 1999 Sell This Version
revvcda004 Jonathan King - Earth To King album art Jonathan King Earth To King(2xCD, Album, Enh) Revvolution Records revvcda004 UK 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jonathan King - Where The Sun Has Never Shone album art Jonathan King Where The Sun Has Never Shone (Single) Decca UK 1965 Sell This Version
Jonathan King - Green Is The Grass album art Jonathan King Green Is The Grass (Single) Decca US 1965 Sell This Version
Jonathan King - Everyone's Gone To The Moon album art Jonathan King Everyone's Gone To The Moon (Single) Decca New Zealand 1965 Sell This Version
457.090 M Jonathan King - Everyone's Gone To The Moon + 3  album art Jonathan King Everyone's Gone To The Moon + 3 (7", EP) Decca 457.090 M France 1965 Sell This Version
Jonathan King - Seagulls album art Jonathan King Seagulls (Single) Decca UK 1966 Sell This Version
Jonathan King - Just Like A Woman album art Jonathan King Just Like A Woman (Single) Decca UK 1966 Sell This Version
Jonathan King - Icicles album art Jonathan King Icicles (Single) Decca US 1966 Sell This Version
Jonathan King - Round, Round album art Jonathan King Round, Round (Single) Decca Australia 1967 Sell This Version
45-3021 Jonathan King - 1968 (A Message To The Presidential Candidates) / Colloquial Sex (Legend Of Today) album art Jonathan King 1968 (A Message To The Presidential Candidates) / Colloquial Sex (Legend Of Today)(7", Promo) Parrot 45-3021 US 1968 Sell This Version
Jonathan King - Let It All Hang Out album art Jonathan King Let It All Hang Out (Single) Decca UK 1969 Sell This Version
Jonathan King - Everyone's Gone To The Moon album art Jonathan King Everyone's Gone To The Moon (Single) Decca Germany 1969 Sell This Version
Y-9036 Jonathan King - Let It All Hang Out album art Jonathan King Let It All Hang Out(7", Single, Promo) Decca Y-9036 Australia 1969 Sell This Version
SFI 31H, SFI 32H Jonathan King - Young London - Permissive Paradise album art Emperor Rosko And Jonathan King / The Pleasure Garden Emperor Rosko And Jonathan King / The Pleasure Garden - Young London - Permissive Paradise(Flexi, 7") Sound For Industry, Sound For Industry SFI 31H, SFI 32H UK 1969 Sell This Version
Jonathan King - Cherry, Cherry album art Jonathan King Cherry, Cherry (Single) Decca Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
Jonathan King - Million Dollar Bash album art Jonathan King Million Dollar Bash (Single) Decca Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Jonathan King - Lazybones / I Just Want To Say "Thank You" album art Jonathan King Lazybones / I Just Want To Say "Thank You" (Single) Decca Portugal 1971 Sell This Version
Jonathan King - Hooked On A Feeling album art Jonathan King Hooked On A Feeling (Single) Decca Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Jonathan King - It's A Tall Order For A Short Guy album art Jonathan King It's A Tall Order For A Short Guy (Single) UK Records US 1972 Sell This Version