Albert Hammond

Real Name:
Albert Louis Hammond
Profile:
British singer / composer born on May 18, 1944 in London, UK, grew up in the British Mediterranean territory of Gibraltar. At the age of 18, Hammond moved back to England. In the beginning of the 70s, Hammond moved to Los Angeles in the United States, where he continued his professional career as a musician. He's the father of Albert Hammond Jr. from The Strokes. On 19 June 2008, Hammond was inducted to the Songwriters Hall of Fame.

Please use Hammond-Hazlewood when listed with Michael Hazlewood.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albert Hammond Discography Tracks

Albums

Albert Hammond - It Never Rains In Southern California album art Albert Hammond It Never Rains In Southern California (Album, Comp) Epic, Epic Spain 1972 Sell This Version
Albert Hammond - The Free Electric Band album art Albert Hammond The Free Electric Band (Album) Mums Records Australia 1973 Sell This Version
Albert Hammond - Albert Hammond album art Albert Hammond Albert Hammond (Album) Mums Records South Africa 1974 Sell This Version
Albert Hammond - 99 Miles From L.A. album art Albert Hammond 99 Miles From L.A. (Album) Epic Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Albert Hammond - When I Need You album art Albert Hammond When I Need You (Album) Epic Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
Albert Hammond - My Spanish Album album art Albert Hammond My Spanish Album (Album) Epic Mexico 1976 Sell This Version
15134 Albert Hammond - Echame a mi la culpa album art Albert Hammond Echame a mi la culpa(LP) CBS 15134 Chile 1976 Sell This Version
Albert Hammond - Mi Album De Recuerdos album art Albert Hammond Mi Album De Recuerdos (Album) Caytronics US 1977 Sell This Version
Albert Hammond - Albert Louis Hammond album art Albert Louis Hammond* Albert Louis Hammond (Album) Epic US 1978 Sell This Version
Albert Hammond - Your World And My World album art Albert Hammond Your World And My World (Album) Columbia Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
Albert Hammond - Comprenderte album art Albert Hammond Comprenderte (Album) EPIC Spain 1981 Sell This Version
Albert Hammond - Somewhere In America album art Albert Hammond Somewhere In America (Album) Columbia Portugal 1982 Sell This Version
CSP 40-15377 Albert Hammond - Al Otro Lado Del Sol album art Albert Hammond Al Otro Lado Del Sol(Cass, Album, RE) Velero CSP 40-15377 Spain 1983 Sell This Version
Albert Hammond - Hammond And West album art Hammond* And West* Hammond* And West* - Hammond And West (Album) K-Tel Europe 1986 Sell This Version
468010 1 Albert Hammond - Best Of Me  album art Albert Hammond Best Of Me (LP, Album) Columbia 468010 1 Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version
Albert Hammond - Best Of Me album art Albert Hammond Best Of Me (Album) CBS/Sony, CBS/Sony Germany 1989 Sell This Version
01 5770 61 Hammond*, West* & Friends (155) Hammond*, West* & Friends (155) - The Very Best Of(CD) Diamond (2) 01 5770 61 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
484431 2 Albert Hammond - Coplas And Songs album art Albert Hammond Coplas And Songs(CD, Album) Epic 484431 2 Spain 1996 Sell This Version
RM51522 Albert Hammond - Todas Sus Grabaciones Para Discos Rca 1963-1964 album art Albert Hammond, The Diamond Boys, Albert And Richard Albert Hammond, The Diamond Boys, Albert And Richard - Todas Sus Grabaciones Para Discos Rca 1963-1964(CD, Album, RM) Rama Lama Music RM51522 Spain 1999 Sell This Version
Albert Hammond - Revolution Of The Heart album art Albert Hammond Revolution Of The Heart (Album) SPV GmbH Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Albert Hammond - Legend album art Albert Hammond Legend (Album) Sony Music Colombia 2010 Sell This Version
Albert Hammond - Legend II album art Albert Hammond Legend II (Album) Sony Music Spain 2012 Sell This Version
HYP 13299 Albert Hammond - Songbook 2013 Live In Wilhelmshaven album art Albert Hammond Songbook 2013 Live In Wilhelmshaven(2xCD, Album, Gat) Hypertension HYP 13299 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
Albert Hammond - In Symphony album art Albert Hammond In Symphony (Album) BMG Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Albert Hammond - Follow The Bouncing Ball album art Steve* & Albert* Steve* & Albert* - Follow The Bouncing Ball (Single) Bell Records UK 1970 Sell This Version