José Todaro

Real Name:
Giuseppe Todaro
Profile:
Lyric tenor, born 2 October 1940 in Tripoli, Libya.
[a2527895]

Artist

Albums

José Todaro - Gipsy album art Francis Lopez - José Todaro Francis Lopez - José Todaro - Gipsy CBS Canada 1972 Sell This Version
José Todaro - Canta Napoli album art José Todaro Canta Napoli (Album) CBS Canada 1973 Sell This Version
CBS 65507 José Todaro - Chante Francis Lopez album art José Todaro Chante Francis Lopez(LP, Album) CBS CBS 65507 France 1973 Sell This Version
José Todaro - Granada album art José Todaro Granada (Album) CBS Canada 1974 Sell This Version
CBS 54623 José Todaro - O Sole Mio album art José Todaro O Sole Mio(LP, Album) CBS Records CBS 54623 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
XDEF.127 José Todaro - Chante L'Opéra album art José Todaro Chante L'Opéra(LP, Album) Deram XDEF.127 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
José Todaro Chansons... D'Hier Et D'Aujourd'Hui (Album) CBS France 1976 Sell This Version
PFS 90399 José Todaro - Volga album art José Todaro Volga(LP, Album) CBS PFS 90399 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
74321 430732 José Todaro - Vienne, Ville de Mes Rêves album art José Todaro, The City Of Prague Philharmonic José Todaro, The City Of Prague Philharmonic - Vienne, Ville de Mes Rêves(CD, Album) BMG France, RCA Victor 74321 430732 France 1996 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CBS 7911 José Todaro - Je Suis Un Vagabond / Gipsy album art José Todaro Je Suis Un Vagabond / Gipsy(7", Single, Jukebox, Ltd, Promo) CBS CBS 7911 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

VER 497898 2 José Todaro - Ses Plus Grands Succès album art José Todaro Ses Plus Grands Succès(CD, Comp) Versailles VER 497898 2 France 2000 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit