Patti Austin

Real Name:
Patricia Austin
Profile:
American pop, R&B and jazz singer and background vocalist born August 10, 1950 in New York.

Patti is the god-daughter to Quincy Jones.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CTI 5001 Patti Austin - End Of A Rainbow album art Patti Austin End Of A Rainbow (Album) CTI Records CTI 5001 US 1976 Sell This Version
6489 035 Patti Austin - Havana Candy album art Patti Austin Havana Candy (Album) CTI Records, CTI Records 6489 035 Australia 1977 Sell This Version
CTI 9001 Patti Austin - Live At The Bottom Line album art Patti Austin Live At The Bottom Line (Album) CTI Records CTI 9001 France 1979 Sell This Version
PZT 36503 Patti Austin - Body Language album art Patti Austin Body Language (Album) CTI Records PZT 36503 US 1980 Sell This Version
P-11011W Patti Austin - Every Home Should Have One album art Quincy Jones Presents Patti Austin Quincy Jones Presents Patti Austin - Every Home Should Have One (Album, Comp) Qwest Records, Qwest Records P-11011W Japan 1981 Sell This Version
QWS 3591 Patti Austin - Every Home Should Have One album art Patti Austin Every Home Should Have One(LP, Album, Pit) Qwest Records QWS 3591 US 1981 Sell This Version
CTI 9009 Patti Austin - In My Life album art Patti Austin In My Life (Album) CTI Records CTI 9009 US 1983 Sell This Version
1-23974 Patti Austin - Patti Austin album art Patti Austin Patti Austin (Album) Qwest Records, Qwest Records 1-23974 US 1983 Sell This Version
P-11421 Patti Austin - Patti Austin album art Patti Austin Patti Austin(LP, Album, Promo) Warner Bros. Records P-11421 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
92 52761 Patti Austin - Gettin' Away With Murder album art Patti Austin Gettin' Away With Murder (Album) Qwest Records, Qwest Records 92 52761 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
841 292-4 Patti Austin - Brazilian Knights And A Lady album art Djavan, Ivan Lins, Patti Austin Djavan, Ivan Lins, Patti Austin - Brazilian Knights And A Lady(Cass, Album, Dol) Verve Records 841 292-4 US 1988 Sell This Version
4-25696 Patti Austin - The Real Me album art Patti Austin The Real Me (Album) Qwest Records, Qwest Records 4-25696 US 1988 Sell This Version
GRC 9603 Patti Austin - Love Is Gonna Getcha album art Patti Austin Love Is Gonna Getcha (Album) GRP GRC 9603 US 1990 Sell This Version
GRD-9660 Patti Austin - Carry On album art Patti Austin Carry On (Album) GRP GRD-9660 Austria 1991 Sell This Version
TC-GRC 96824 Patti Austin - Live album art Patti Austin Live (Album) GRP TC-GRC 96824 Indonesia 1992 Sell This Version
434 274-4 Patti Austin - The Gershwins In Hollywood album art Gregory Hines & Patti Austin Gregory Hines & Patti Austin - The Gershwins In Hollywood (Album) Hollywood Bowl 434 274-4 Indonesia 1992 Sell This Version
MGD-4023 Patti Austin - That Secret Place album art Patti Austin That Secret Place (Album) GRP MGD-4023 US 1994 Sell This Version
C-1325 Patti Austin - Jukebox Dreams album art Patti Austin Jukebox Dreams (Album) Canyon International C-1325 South Korea 1996 Sell This Version
PCTD-60077 Patti Austin - Jukebox Dreams album art Patti Austin Jukebox Dreams(CD, Album, Promo) Canyon International PCTD-60077 Taiwan 1996 Sell This Version
CCD-4776-2 Patti Austin - In & Out Of Love album art Patti Austin In & Out Of Love (Album) Concord Vista CCD-4776-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
VACM-1133 Patti Austin - Street Of Dreams album art Patti Austin Street Of Dreams (Album) Platinum Entertainment, Intersound VACM-1133 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
WPCR-11075 Patti Austin - On The Way To Love album art Patti Austin On The Way To Love (Album) Warner Bros. Records WPCR-11075 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
PBD-7503-2 Patti Austin - For Ella album art Patti Austin For Ella (Album) Playboy Jazz PBD-7503-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
5940 Patti Austin - Love Collection album art Patti Austin Love Collection(CD, Album) Intersound 5940 US 2005 Sell This Version
none Patti Austin - Avant Gershwin album art Patti Austin Avant Gershwin (Album) Rendezvous Entertainment none US 2007 Sell This Version