Real Name:
Patricia Austin
Profile:
American pop and jazz singer born August 10, 1950 in New York

Patti is the god-daughter to Quincy Jones
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Patti Austin Discography Tracks

PC-7015 Patti Austin - Pepsi 70 album art Various Pepsi Generation Various - Pepsi 70(LP, Promo) Pepsi PC-7015 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
11249 Various Turn On The Music (as Patti Austen) Various - Welcome(LP) Epic 11249 Colombia 1973 Sell This Version
Patti Austin - Star Jazz album art Various Love Me By Name and 1 more… Various - Star Jazz (Comp) CTI Records US 1979 Sell This Version
FA 01 Patti Austin - First Love album art Various Baby Come To Me Various - First Love(LP, Album) Gala (3) FA 01 Turkey 1982 Sell This Version
Patti Austin - It's Your Night album art James Ingram How Do You Keep The Music Playing? James Ingram - It's Your Night (Album) Qwest Records Europe 1983 Sell This Version
Patti Austin - Two Of A Kind - Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Various It's Gonna Be Special Various - Two Of A Kind - Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album, Comp) MCA Records Canada 1983 Sell This Version
831-5 Patti Austin - American Top 40 - 1/29/83 album art Various With Casey Kasem #7 - Baby, Come To Me Various With Casey Kasem - American Top 40 - 1/29/83(4xLP, Transcription) Watermark 831-5 US 1983 Sell This Version
SAM 162 Patti Austin - WEA In Store Promotion album art Various Baby, Come To Me Various - WEA In Store Promotion(LP, Album) WEA SAM 162 US 1983 Sell This Version
Patti Austin - Juntos album art Ivan Lins Daquilo Que Eu Sei / Believe What I Say Ivan Lins - Juntos (Album) Philips Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Patti Austin - Brazilian Knights And A Lady album art Djavan, Ivan Lins Daquilo Que Eu Sei / Believe What I Say and 1 more… Djavan, Ivan Lins - Brazilian Knights And A Lady (Album) Verve Records US 1988 Sell This Version
9 60906-4 Patti Austin - Front Seat album art Sadao Watanabe Any Other Fool and 1 more… Sadao Watanabe - Front Seat(Cass, Album) Elektra Records 9 60906-4 US 1989 Sell This Version
Patti Austin - Happy Anniversary, Charlie Brown! album art Various Christmas Time Is Here Various - Happy Anniversary, Charlie Brown! (Album, Comp) GRP Japan 1989 Sell This Version
Patti Austin - Dick Tracy album art Various The Confidence Man Various - Dick Tracy (Comp) Sire Canada 1990 Sell This Version
Patti Austin - Better Together - The Duet Album album art Johnny Mathis You Brought Me Love Johnny Mathis - Better Together - The Duet Album (Album) Columbia Indonesia 1991 Sell This Version
IASD:002 Patti Austin - Official IASCA Test Software No. 2 album art Various Through The Test Of Time Various - Official IASCA Test Software No. 2(CD) IASCA IASD:002 US 1991 Sell This Version
PRO-A-5711 Patti Austin - Handel's Messiah - A Soulful Celebration album art Various But Who May Abide The Day Of His Coming Various - Handel's Messiah - A Soulful Celebration(2xLP, Album, Promo) Reprise Records PRO-A-5711 US 1992 Sell This Version
Patti Austin - Freddie As F.R.O.7. - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Various I'll Keep Your Dreams Alive Various - Freddie As F.R.O.7. - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album, Comp) Great Pyramid Records, JRS Records Italy 1992 Sell This Version
GRD-8827 Patti Austin - GRP and Love 94 FM Present Cool Jazz and Smooth Voices album art Various Through The Test Of Time Various - GRP and Love 94 FM Present Cool Jazz and Smooth Voices(CD, Album) GRP Records, Inc. GRD-8827 US 1992 Sell This Version
GRD-8826 Patti Austin - GRP Presents The Cool Sound Of CD 101.9 Volume V album art Various Through The Test Of Time Various - GRP Presents The Cool Sound Of CD 101.9 Volume V(CD, Album) GRP Records, Inc. GRD-8826 US 1992 Sell This Version
GRZ-8840 Patti Austin - JVC Jazz festival 1993 album art Various We're All In This Together Various - JVC Jazz festival 1993(CD, Album, Promo) GRP GRZ-8840 US 1993 Sell This Version
Patti Austin - Jazz Fusions Two album art Various That's Enough For Me Various - Jazz Fusions Two (Comp) Beechwood Music UK 1994 Sell This Version
GRD-9790 Patti Austin - A Jazz Romance album art Various First Time Love Various - A Jazz Romance(CD, Comp) GRP Records, Inc. GRD-9790 US 1994 Sell This Version
Patti Austin - Q's Jook Joint album art Quincy Jones Jook Joint Intro Quincy Jones - Q's Jook Joint (Album) Qwest Records, Warner Bros. Records Europe 1995 Sell This Version
GRP 88852 Patti Austin - Grp Christmas Collection album art Various Christmas Time Is Here Various - Grp Christmas Collection(CD) GRP Christmas Collection GRP 88852 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
Patti Austin - The Songs Of West Side Story album art Various Cool Various - The Songs Of West Side Story (Album, Comp) RCA Victor US 1996 Sell This Version