Real Name:
Patricia Austin
Profile:
American pop and jazz singer born August 10, 1950 in New York

Patti is the god-daughter to Quincy Jones
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Patti Austin Discography Tracks

DJ-11364 Patti Austin - Disco Break - Programming Breaks - Prince Medley album art Various Do You Love Me Various - Disco Break - Programming Breaks - Prince Medley(12", Mixed, Unofficial) Not On Label DJ-11364 US 1981 Sell This Version
DMC 047/1 Patti Austin - December 86 - Previews album art Various Only A Breath Away Various - December 86 - Previews(LP, Mixed) DMC DMC 047/1 UK 1986 Sell This Version
EVA PROMO-CD 8 Patti Austin - Absolute Party Medley album art Various Gimme Gimme Gimme Various - Absolute Party Medley(CD, Mixed, Promo) Eva Records (5) EVA PROMO-CD 8 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
01.10268 Patti Austin - Golden Love Songs 3 - Non Stop The Most Beautiful Love Songs album art Various Baby Come To Me Various - Golden Love Songs 3 - Non Stop The Most Beautiful Love Songs(3xCD, Comp, Mixed) Arcade 01.10268 Benelux 1996 Sell This Version
487736 2, Voltcd66 Patti Austin - DJ/Remixer/Producer....Whatever album art Robert Racic Reach (Club Mix) Robert Racic - DJ/Remixer/Producer....Whatever(CD, Album, Mixed + CD, EP) Dance Pool, Volition 487736 2, Voltcd66 Australia 1998 Sell This Version
EPC 503450 2 Patti Austin - Viva ! La Bodega Collection Eté 2001 album art Various Havana Candy Various - Viva ! La Bodega Collection Eté 2001(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Epic EPC 503450 2 France 2001 Sell This Version
SUALBCD6 Patti Austin - The Anniversary Collection 1984 - 2004: Past, Present, Future album art Bobby & Steve* Like A Butterfly (You Send Me) Bobby & Steve* - The Anniversary Collection 1984 - 2004: Past, Present, Future(2xCD, Mixed) SuSU SUALBCD6 UK 2004 Sell This Version
UICZ-3028 Patti Austin - NYC True Classics - Mixed By Timmy Regisford album art Timmy Regisford Razzmatazz Timmy Regisford - NYC True Classics - Mixed By Timmy Regisford(CD, Comp, Mixed) Universal UICZ-3028 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
CEN 30078-2 Patti Austin - Fire Island Classics Volume 4 album art Various Reach (Club Mix) Various - Fire Island Classics Volume 4(CD, Mixed) Centaur Music, Inc. CEN 30078-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
CTCR 14339 Patti Austin - MAW & Cutting Edge: 10 Years Later album art Various Like A Butterfly (You Send It) Various - MAW & Cutting Edge: 10 Years Later(CD, Comp, Mixed) Cutting Edge CTCR 14339 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
SS-11 Patti Austin - Tribute To The Q Part 2 album art DJ Spinna Something Special DJ Spinna - Tribute To The Q Part 2(CDr, Comp, Ltd, Mixed, Unofficial) Tube Records (3) SS-11 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
PRZ002CD Patti Austin - Sunrize album art Bozmori Say You Love Me Bozmori - Sunrize(CD, Mixed, Promo) Pyramid Recordz PRZ002CD Japan 2006 Sell This Version
gm003 Patti Austin - Raw Humberger album art Grooveman Spot Little Baby Grooveman Spot - Raw Humberger(CD, Mixed) Enbrain Records gm003 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
CC-02 Patti Austin - Le Chic Club Soulful Dance Music Vol. 2 album art Various Like A Butterfly (You Send Me) Various - Le Chic Club Soulful Dance Music Vol. 2(CD, Comp, Mixed) Wavemusic CC-02 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
5331098 Patti Austin - I Love The 80's Vol. 2 album art Various Gimme, Gimme, Gimme Various - I Love The 80's Vol. 2(2xCD, Comp + CD, Mixed) ARS Entertainment, Universal Music Belgium 5331098 Belgium 2011 Sell This Version
UICZ-1588 Patti Austin - Disco Train 2 album art Various Do You Love Me? Various - Disco Train 2(CD, Album, Mixed, P/Mixed) Universal Music UICZ-1588 Japan 2015 Sell This Version
370 Patti Austin - Mastermix Issue 370 album art Various Baby, Come To Me Various - Mastermix Issue 370(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Music Factory 370 UK 2017 Sell This Version