Doug Lubahn

Real Name:
Douglas Harden Lubahn
Profile:
Doug Lubahn (born December 20, 1947 - died November 20, 2019) was an American psychedelic rock and jazz rock bassist who played with internationally famous bands. His work is featured on three albums recorded by The Doors.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

C 30225 Doug Lubahn - Dreams album art Dreams (4) Dreams (4) - Dreams (Album) Columbia C 30225 US 1970 Sell This Version
LSP-4620 Doug Lubahn - Stories We Could Tell album art Everly Brothers Everly Brothers - Stories We Could Tell (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor LSP-4620 US 1972 Sell This Version
PC 34805 Doug Lubahn - Pierce Arrow album art Pierce Arrow Ain't The Sky Just Like A River and 9 more… Pierce Arrow - Pierce Arrow (Album) Columbia PC 34805 US 1977 Sell This Version
PC 35307 Doug Lubahn - Pity The Rich album art Pierce Arrow Maybe Tomorrow and 5 more… Pierce Arrow - Pity The Rich (Album) Columbia PC 35307 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
ATC 50819 Doug Lubahn - Vinyl Futures album art Riff Raff (3) Riff Raff (3) - Vinyl Futures (Album) ATCO Records ATC 50819 Europe 1981 Sell This Version
14C 062-400106 Doug Lubahn - Emotions In Motion album art Billy Squier Billy Squier - Emotions In Motion (Album) Capitol Records 14C 062-400106 Greece 1982 Sell This Version
ST (D) 7123611, ST(D) 7123611 Doug Lubahn - Signs Of Life album art Billy Squier Billy Squier - Signs Of Life (Album) Capitol Records ST (D) 7123611, ST(D) 7123611 South Africa 1984 Sell This Version
CDP-548748, CDP 548748 Doug Lubahn - Hear & Now album art Billy Squier Billy Squier - Hear & Now(CD, Album, Club) Capitol Records, Capitol Records CDP-548748, CDP 548748 US 1989 Sell This Version
CDP 7 94303 2 Doug Lubahn - Creatures Of Habit album art Billy Squier Billy Squier - Creatures Of Habit (Album) Capitol Records CDP 7 94303 2 US 1991 Sell This Version
IMCD 188017 Doug Lubahn - In Concert album art Billy Squier Billy Squier - In Concert(CD, Album) King Biscuit Flower Hour Records, Immediate (2) IMCD 188017 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
BGOCD792 Doug Lubahn - Emotions In Motion / Signs Of Life album art Billy Squier Billy Squier - Emotions In Motion / Signs Of Life(2xCD, Album, Comp, RM) BGO Records BGOCD792 UK 2008 Sell This Version
BGOCD940 Doug Lubahn - Dreams / Imagine My Surprise album art Dreams (4) Dreams (4) - Dreams / Imagine My Surprise(2xCD, Comp, RE, RM) BGO Records BGOCD940 UK 2010 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

EKS-4011 Doug Lubahn - Clear Light album art Clear Light (2) Clear Light (2) - Clear Light (Album) Elektra EKS-4011 UK 1967 Sell This Version
EKS 74014 Doug Lubahn - Strange Days album art The Doors The Doors - Strange Days (Album) Elektra EKS 74014 UK 1967 Sell This Version
VPA 8076 Doug Lubahn - Waiting For The Sun album art The Doors The Doors - Waiting For The Sun (Album) Elektra VPA 8076 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
EKS-75005 Doug Lubahn - The Soft Parade album art The Doors The Doors - The Soft Parade (Album) Elektra EKS-75005 Australia 1969 Sell This Version
C 30225 Doug Lubahn - Dreams album art Dreams (4) Dreams (4) - Dreams (Album) Columbia C 30225 US 1970 Sell This Version
ELK 62 013 Doug Lubahn - 2 Originals Of The Doors album art The Doors The Doors - 2 Originals Of The Doors (Album, Comp) Elektra ELK 62 013 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
ZOX-6019 Doug Lubahn - C'que J'ai L'goût D'dire album art Jacques Michel Jacques Michel - C'que J'ai L'goût D'dire(LP, Album) Les Disques Zodiaque ZOX-6019 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
APL1-1254 Doug Lubahn - Swallowed Up In The Great American Heartland album art Tom Pacheco Tom Pacheco - Swallowed Up In The Great American Heartland (Album) RCA Victor APL1-1254 US 1976 Sell This Version
PC 34805 Doug Lubahn - Pierce Arrow album art Pierce Arrow Ain't The Sky Just Like A River and 8 more… Pierce Arrow - Pierce Arrow (Album) Columbia PC 34805 US 1977 Sell This Version
PC 35307 Doug Lubahn - Pity The Rich album art Pierce Arrow Pierce Arrow - Pity The Rich (Album) Columbia PC 35307 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
CA-1418 Doug Lubahn - Greatest Hits album art The Doors The Doors - Greatest Hits (Comp, Album) Elektra CA-1418 El Salvador 1980 Sell This Version
ATC 50819 Doug Lubahn - Vinyl Futures album art Riff Raff (3) Riff Raff (3) - Vinyl Futures (Album) ATCO Records ATC 50819 Europe 1981 Sell This Version
14C 062-400106 Doug Lubahn - Emotions In Motion album art Billy Squier Billy Squier - Emotions In Motion (Album) Capitol Records 14C 062-400106 Greece 1982 Sell This Version