Lonnie Mack

Lonnie Mack

Real Name:
Lonnie McIntosh
Profile:
Lonnie McIntosh (born July 18, 1941, Dearborn County, Indiana, USA - died April 21, 2016, Nashville, Tennessee, USA) known by his stage name, Lonnie Mack, was an American rock, blues and country singer-guitarist. His career started in 1963 with his hit record "Memphis". He is seen as one of the true early virtuoso guitar players which inspired artists like Jimi Hendrix, Frank Zappa and The Doors. He was known for playing the Gibson Flying V guitar.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Lonnie Mack Discography Tracks

Albums

Lonnie Mack The Wham Of That Memphis Man! (Album) Fraternity Records Canada 1963 Sell This Version
Lonnie Mack Whatever's Right (Album) Elektra US 1969 Sell This Version
Lonnie Mack Glad I'm In The Band (Album) Elektra US 1969 Sell This Version
Lonnie Mack The Hills Of Indiana (Album) Elektra UK 1971 Sell This Version
Lonnie Mack Home At Last (Album) Capitol Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Lonnie Mack And Pismo (2) Lonnie Mack And Pismo (2) - Lonnie Mack And Pismo (Album) Capitol Records US 1977 Sell This Version
ED-2 Lonnie McIntosh* South- First Edition(LP) Flying V Records ED-2 US 1980 Sell This Version
Lonnie Mack Strike Like Lightning (Album) Sonet Europe 1985 Sell This Version
Lonnie Mack Second Sight (Album) Sonet US 1986 Sell This Version
Lonnie Mack Roadhouses And Dancehalls (Album) Epic US 1988 Sell This Version
Lonnie Mack Live Attack Of The Killer V (Album) Alligator Records US 1990 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Lonnie Mack Baby, What's Wrong / Where There's A Will (Single) Fraternity Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Lonnie Mack Memphis / Down In The Dumps (Single) Fraternity Records Australia 1963 Sell This Version
Lonnie Mack Wham! (Single) Fraternity Records US 1963 Sell This Version
F-1015 Lonnie Mack "Wham" The Memphis Man (Excerpts From LP-1014)(7", EP, Mono) Fraternity Records F-1015 US 1963 Sell This Version
Lonnie Mack Lonnie On The Move (Single) Fraternity Records Australia 1964 Sell This Version
Lonnie Mack Sa-Ba-Hoola Stateside UK 1964 Sell This Version
SS 312 Lonnie Mack Lonnie On The Move(7", Promo) Stateside SS 312 UK 1964 Sell This Version
F-925 Lonnie Mack I've Had It / Nashville(7", Single) Fraternity Records F-925 US 1964 Sell This Version
WG-S-1794 Lonnie Mack Baby What's Wrong / Down And Out(7", Single) W & G WG-S-1794 Australia 1964 Sell This Version
F-938 Lonnie Mack Don't Make My Baby Blue (7", Single) Fraternity Records F-938 US 1964 Sell This Version
Lonnie Mack Chicken' Pickin' / Honky Tonk '65 (Single) Fraternity Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Lonnie Mack Crying Over You Fraternity Records US 1965 Sell This Version
F-946 Lonnie Mack When I'm Alone(7", Single) Fraternity Records F-946 1965 Sell This Version
Lonnie Mack There's Snow On The Mountain (Single) Fraternity Records US 1966 Sell This Version