Noel Redding

Real Name:
Noel David Redding
Profile:
Noel Redding (born December 25, 1945, Folkestone, Kent, England – died May 11, 2003, Clonakilty, County Cork, Ireland) was an English rock bassist and guitarist best known for his work as bassist with The Jimi Hendrix Experience.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Noel Redding Discography Tracks

Albums

Noel Redding - Experience album art Jimi Hendrix With Noel Redding And Mitch Mitchell Jimi Hendrix With Noel Redding And Mitch Mitchell - Experience (Album) Ariola Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
Noel Redding - More Experience (Volume Two) album art Jimi Hendrix Accompanied By Mitch Mitchell And Noel Redding Jimi Hendrix Accompanied By Mitch Mitchell And Noel Redding - More Experience (Volume Two) Polydor Japan 1972 Sell This Version
Noel Redding - The West Coast Experience album art Noel Redding With 3:05 AM Noel Redding With 3:05 AM - The West Coast Experience (Album) Prism Leisure UK 2001 Sell This Version
GT5, GT5CD Noel Redding - Noel Redding Bass Guitar Method album art Noel Redding Noel Redding Bass Guitar Method(CD, Album) Carl Fischer Music, Carl Fischer Music GT5, GT5CD USA & Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Noel Redding - The Experience Sessions album art Noel Redding The Experience Sessions (Comp, Album) Classic Records, Experience Hendrix US 2003 Sell This Version
THBL-2.022 Noel Redding - Smoke And Fire album art Jimmy Page, Jeff Beck, John Bonham, Noel Redding, Nicky Hopkins Jimmy Page, Jeff Beck, John Bonham, Noel Redding, Nicky Hopkins - Smoke And Fire(LP, Album, RE) Thunderbolt THBL-2.022 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

10549 A, 10.549-A Noel Redding - Room Full Of Mirrors / C # Blues album art Jimi Hendrix With Noel Redding And Mitch Mitchell Jimi Hendrix With Noel Redding And Mitch Mitchell - Room Full Of Mirrors / C # Blues(7", Mono) Ariola, Ariola 10549 A, 10.549-A Spain 1972 Sell This Version