Noel Redding

Real Name:
Noel David Redding
Profile:
English rock bassist and guitarist best known for his work as bassist with The Jimi Hendrix Experience.

Born December 25, 1945, Folkestone, Kent, England – died May 11, 2003, Clonakilty, County Cork, Ireland.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

85 087 TT Experience — Noel Redding Jimi Hendrix With Noel Redding And Mitch Mitchell Jimi Hendrix With Noel Redding And Mitch Mitchell - Experience (Album) Ariola 85 087 TT Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
1 C062-93 795 Road — Noel Redding Road (5) Featuring Noel Redding Road (5) Featuring Noel Redding - Road(LP, Album) Rare Earth, EMI Electrola 1 C062-93 795 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BDL 4003 More Experience (Volume Two) — Noel Redding Jimi Hendrix Accompanied By Mitch Mitchell And Noel Redding Jimi Hendrix Accompanied By Mitch Mitchell And Noel Redding - More Experience (Volume Two) (Album) Bulldog Records BDL 4003 UK 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GCD-371-2 The Missing Album — Noel Redding Noel Redding Band* The Missing Album(CD, Album) Griffin Music GCD-371-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PLATCD 723 The West Coast Experience — Noel Redding Noel Redding With 3:05 AM Noel Redding With 3:05 AM - The West Coast Experience (Album) Prism Leisure PLATCD 723 UK 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GT5, GT5CD Noel Redding Bass Guitar Method — Noel Redding Noel Redding Noel Redding Bass Guitar Method(CD, Album) Carl Fischer Music, Carl Fischer Music GT5, GT5CD USA & Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EXP2282 The Experience Sessions — Noel Redding Noel Redding The Experience Sessions (Comp, Album) Classic Records, Experience Hendrix EXP2282 US 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
THBL-2.022 Smoke And Fire — Noel Redding Jimmy Page, Jeff Beck, John Bonham, Noel Redding, Nicky Hopkins Jimmy Page, Jeff Beck, John Bonham, Noel Redding, Nicky Hopkins - Smoke And Fire(LP, Album, RE, Mas) Thunderbolt THBL-2.022 UK Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MIDRO802 Stone Free — Noel Redding Noel Redding Stone Free(CD) Dressed To Kill MIDRO802 UK Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

10549 A, 10.549-A Room Full Of Mirrors / C # Blues — Noel Redding Jimi Hendrix With Noel Redding And Mitch Mitchell Jimi Hendrix With Noel Redding And Mitch Mitchell - Room Full Of Mirrors / C # Blues(7", Mono) Ariola, Ariola 10549 A, 10.549-A Spain 1972 Sell This Version