Mitch Mitchell

Real Name:
John Mitchell
Profile:
Drummer, born July 9, 1947, in Ealing, England. died November 12, 2008, in Portland, Oregon, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Mitch Mitchell Discography Tracks

Albums

Mitch Mitchell - "Experience"  album art Jimi Hendrix With Noel Redding And Mitch Mitchell Jimi Hendrix With Noel Redding And Mitch Mitchell - "Experience" (Album) Ariola Spain 1971 Sell This Version
Mitch Mitchell - More Experience (Volume Two) album art Jimi Hendrix Accompanied By Mitch Mitchell And Noel Redding Jimi Hendrix Accompanied By Mitch Mitchell And Noel Redding - More Experience (Volume Two) Polydor Japan 1972 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

10549 A, 10.549-A Mitch Mitchell - Room Full Of Mirrors / C # Blues album art Jimi Hendrix With Noel Redding And Mitch Mitchell Jimi Hendrix With Noel Redding And Mitch Mitchell - Room Full Of Mirrors / C # Blues(7", Mono) Ariola, Ariola 10549 A, 10.549-A Spain 1972 Sell This Version

Videos

ST2D20825 Mitch Mitchell - Blues For Jimi album art Gary Moore ,Special Guest Appearance By Mitch Mitchell ,and Billy Cox Gary Moore ,Special Guest Appearance By Mitch Mitchell ,and Billy Cox - Blues For Jimi(DVD-V, NTSC) ST2 Video ST2D20825 China 2012 Sell This Version