Real Name:
Sheridan Pearlman
Profile:
Jimmie Haskell (born Sheridan Pearlman, November 7, 1936 – February 4, 2016) was a prolific American composer and arranger for a variety of popular singers and motion pictures.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a252860]

Artist

Jimmie Haskell Discography Tracks

Billy Williams (5) Billy Williams (5) - The Pied Piper / Butterfly (Single) Coral US 1957 Sell This Version
9-55007 "Big" Tiny Little "Big" Tiny Little - School Day (Ring! Ring! Goes The Bell) / That's The Only Way To Live(7", Single) Brunswick 9-55007 US 1957 Sell This Version
T-1441 Dwayne Hickman Dwayne Hickman - Dobie(LP, Mono) Capitol Records T-1441 US 1960 Sell This Version
The Playgirls (3) The Playgirls (3) - Gee, But I'm Lonesome / Sugar Beat (Single) RCA Victor Australia 1959 Sell This Version
Patti Page I Wish I'd Never Been Born (as Jimmy Haskell) Patti Page - I Need You / I Wish I'd Never Been Born (Single) Mercury US 1960 Sell This Version
Tommy Sands Tommy Sands - These Are The Things You Are / The Old Oaken Bucket (Single) Capitol Records Netherlands 1960 Sell This Version
Jerry Holmes, Jimmie Haskell Jerry Holmes, Jimmie Haskell - Red River Sally / Our Language Of Love (Single) RCA Germany 1960 Sell This Version
Rosemary Clooney Rosemary Clooney - Hey! Look Me Over RCA, RCA US 1960 Sell This Version
4445 Dwayne Hickman Dwayne Hickman - I'm A Lover, Not A Fighter / I Pass Your House(7", Single) Capitol Records 4445 US 1960 Sell This Version
47-7798 Toni Harper Heavenly Love Toni Harper - Heavenly Love(7") RCA Victor 47-7798 US 1960 Sell This Version
T-1441 Dwayne Hickman Dwayne Hickman - Dobie(LP, Mono) Capitol Records T-1441 US 1960 Sell This Version
Dickie Harrell Dickie Harrell - Drums And More Drums (Album) Capitol Records US 1961 Sell This Version
R-20,041 Soupy Sales Soupy Sales - Hippy's Cha Cha Hips(7", Mono) Reprise Records R-20,041 US 1961 Sell This Version
The Lettermen The Lettermen - The Way You Look Tonight / That's My Desire (Single) Capitol Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Kay Starr Foolin' Around Kay Starr - Foolin' Around (Single) Capitol Records Canada 1961 Sell This Version
Bobby Darin Bobby Darin - Multiplication / Irresistible You (Single) ATCO Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Gene Vincent Gene Vincent - Mister Loneliness (Single) Capitol Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Bobby Darin Bobby Darin - You Must Have Been A Beautiful Baby / Sorrow Tomorrow (Single) ATCO Records US 1961 Sell This Version
The Lettermen The Lettermen - When I Fall In Love / Smile (Single) Capitol Records UK 1961 Sell This Version
4633 Janie Black Lonely Sixteen Janie Black - Lonely Sixteen / A Heartache Grows(7", Single) Capitol Records 4633 US 1961 Sell This Version
45-16282 Wink Martindale Three Steps To The Phone (as Jimmy Haskell) Wink Martindale - Man Needs A Woman(7", Single) Dot Records 45-16282 US 1961 Sell This Version
4633 Janie Black Lonely Sixteen Janie Black - Lonely Sixteen / A Heartache Grows(7", Single) Capitol Records 4633 US 1961 Sell This Version
4565 Cathie Taylor Cathie Taylor - I'll Never Graduate From You / Bobby Boy(7", Single) Capitol Records 4565 US 1961 Sell This Version
Bobby Darin Bobby Darin - You're The Reason I'm Living / Now You're Gone (Single) Capitol Records Netherlands 1962 Sell This Version
D 282 Pat Boone Speedy Gonzales Pat Boone - Speedy Gonzales / That's For Me(7", Single) Dot Records D 282 Denmark 1962 Sell This Version

Videos (16) Edit