Real Name:
Sheridan Pearlman
Profile:
Jimmie Haskell (born Sheridan Pearlman, November 7, 1936 – February 4, 2016) was a prolific American composer and arranger for a variety of popular singers and motion pictures.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a252860]

Artist

Jimmie Haskell Discography Tracks

R-804, R 804 Jack (Bongo) Burger* China Night Mambo (as Haskell) Jack (Bongo) Burger* - The End On Bongos(LP, Album, Mono) HiFi Records, HiFi Records R-804, R 804 US 1957 Sell This Version
Jimmie Haskell & Orch.* Vanguard (as J. Haskell) Jimmie Haskell & Orch.* - Moonlight Bay / Vanguard Imperial US 1958 Sell This Version
Patti Page Don't Read The Letter (as Jimmy Haskell) Patti Page - Don't Read The Letter / That's All I Need To Know (Single) Mercury US 1959 Sell This Version
Ronnie Deauville Dream Girl (as Haskell) Ronnie Deauville - Ronnie Deauville (Album) Imperial, Imperial US 1959 Sell This Version
Jimmie Haskell And His Orchestra Jimmie Haskell And His Orchestra - Count Down! (Album) Imperial, Imperial US 1959 Sell This Version
Patti Page I Wish I'd Never Been Born (as Jimmy Haskell) Patti Page - I Need You / I Wish I'd Never Been Born (Single) Mercury UK 1960 Sell This Version
T-1441 Dwayne Hickman Dwayne Hickman - Dobie(LP, Mono) Capitol Records T-1441 US 1960 Sell This Version
Solid Jackson (2) Speedy Gonzales Solid Jackson (2) - East L.A. (Single) Candix US 1960 Sell This Version
Nick Adams (7) Born A Rebel (as J. Haskell) Nick Adams (7) - Bull Run / Born A Rebel (Single) Mercury US 1960 Sell This Version
Peggy Taylor So Similar (as Haskell) Peggy Taylor - So Similar GEM (8) US 1960 Sell This Version
MG 20581 Various Born A Rebel (as Jimmy Haskell) Various - 14 More Newies But Goodies(LP, Comp, Mono) Mercury MG 20581 Canada 1960 Sell This Version
47-8706 Rosemary Clooney Swing Me Rosemary Clooney - Danke Schon(7", Single) RCA Victor 47-8706 US 1960 Sell This Version
T-1441 Dwayne Hickman Dwayne Hickman - Dobie(LP, Mono) Capitol Records T-1441 US 1960 Sell This Version
4445 Dwayne Hickman Dwayne Hickman - I'm A Lover, Not A Fighter / I Pass Your House(7", Single) Capitol Records 4445 US 1960 Sell This Version
Ricky Nelson (2) Ricky Nelson (2) - Rick Is 21 (Album) Imperial, Imperial US 1961 Sell This Version
Dickie Harrell Dickie Harrell - Drums And More Drums (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1961 Sell This Version
Bobby Darin Bobby Darin - Multiplication / Irresistible You (Single) ATCO Records Norway 1961 Sell This Version
Bobby Darin Bobby Darin - You Must Have Been A Beautiful Baby / Sorrow Tomorrow (Single) ATCO Records US 1961 Sell This Version
47-7879 B.G. Kay B.G. Kay - Oh How I Cried(7", Single) RCA Victor 47-7879 US 1961 Sell This Version
45-CB 1644 Kari Lynn Kari Lynn - You've Got To See Mamma Every Night(7", Single, 4 P) Oriole 45-CB 1644 UK 1961 Sell This Version
Ray Anthony Careless Love Ray Anthony - Worried Mind (The Soul Of Country Western Blues) Capitol Records Canada 1962 Sell This Version
9137 The Parisian Sextet The Parisian Sextet - Don't Let The Stars Get In Your Eyes(7", Single) Challenge 9137 US 1962 Sell This Version
Richard Chamberlain Richard Chamberlain - All I Have To Do Is Dream (Single) MGM Records US 1962 Sell This Version
ST 1669, ST-1669 The Lettermen The Lettermen - A Song For Young Love(LP, Album, L.A) Capitol Records, Capitol Records ST 1669, ST-1669 US 1962 Sell This Version
The Kingston Trio* The Kingston Trio* - Something Special (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1962 Sell This Version

Videos (16) Edit