Jimmy Askell

Jimmy Askell

Real Name:
Sheridan Pearlman
Profile:
Jimmie Haskell (born Sheridan Pearlman, November 7, 1936 – February 4, 2016) was a prolific American composer and arranger for a variety of popular singers and motion pictures.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a252860]

Artist

Jimmie Haskell Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

W 10783, W.10783 Michel Polnareff Michel Polnareff - Lipstick(7") Atlantic, Atlantic W 10783, W.10783 Italy 1976 Sell This Version

Videos (16) Edit