Beppe Viola

Real Name:
Giuseppe Viola
Profile:
Giuseppe "Beppe" Viola (born 26 October 1939 in Milan, Italy – died 17 October 1982 in Milan, Italy) was an italian mostrly soccer's game journalist but also writer and humorist.
Enzo Jannacci's childhood friend, they worket together in late 70s in some tracks album featured as voice and lyrics song writer.
He also collaborated at Intra's Derby Club located in Milan, better known also as Derby Club, with some of most popular italian 70s comedians who later have become fine actors as Diego Abatantuono, Cochi E Renato, Paolo Villaggio and some others.
Died in 1982 for a cerebral hemorrhage at the top of his popularity.
In his memory has been dedicate a soccer's game youth tournament entitled to his name "Torneo Città di Arco - Beppe Viola", still existing.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2528843]

Artist

Beppe Viola Discography Tracks

Vocals

Jannacci* Dottore... (as Giuseppe Viola) Jannacci* - Quelli Che... (Album) Ultima Spiaggia Italy 1975 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none, AM0032, Lizard CD 0131 Mezz Gacano, Self-Standing Ovation Boskàuz Ensemble Lajaska Fukkja Mezz Gacano, Self-Standing Ovation Boskàuz Ensemble - Kinderheim(CD, Album) Sasime Records, Almendra Music, Lizard (2) none, AM0032, Lizard CD 0131 Italy 2017 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

ZUS 50570 Enzo Jannacci Tira A Campà (as G. Viola) and 1 more… Enzo Jannacci - Rido(7") Ultima Spiaggia ZUS 50570 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
Enzo Jannacci Enzo Jannacci - Secondo Te...Che Gusto C'È? Ultima Spiaggia Italy 1977 Sell This Version
Mina (3) Vita Vita (as G. Viola) and 3 more… Mina (3) - Mina Quasi Jannacci (Album) PDU Italy 2001 Sell This Version
none Mina (3) Vita Vita (as G. Viola) and 3 more… Mina (3) - Canzoni Intramontabili(Box, Comp, RM + 35xCD, Album, Comp, RM) Sorrisi E Canzoni TV, EMI, Arnoldo Mondadori Editore S. p. A., Corriere Della Sera, PDU none Italy 2009 Sell This Version
ABR 128554045-2 Enzo Jannacci Rido (as Viola) and 3 more… Enzo Jannacci - Remastering - 1975-1979(4xCD, Album, RE, RM + Box, Comp, Ltd) Alabianca Records ABR 128554045-2 Italy 2011 Sell This Version