Real Name:
Craig Willis Bell
Profile:
American musician/singer/songwriter.

He was born in Elmira, New York, in 1952 and grew up in Cleveland, Ohio. In the mid-'70s he moved to New Haven, Connecticut and later relocated to Indianapolis, continuing to create and record music wherever he resides.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
PRIAPISMUS o.b.-001 Craig Bell - Die Orgasmus Bigband album art Various The Conquerers (as C.W. Bell & Cassie O'Tone) Various - Die Orgasmus Bigband (Comp) Priapismus Records PRIAPISMUS o.b.-001 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
CMXBX1491 Craig Bell - Babylon's Burning - The Rough'n'Ready Rise Of PUNK RAWK 1973-1978 album art Various Life Stinks Various - Babylon's Burning - The Rough'n'Ready Rise Of PUNK RAWK 1973-1978(Box + 4xCD, Comp) Castle Music CMXBX1491 UK 2007 Sell This Version