Chuck Rainey

Chuck Rainey

Real Name:
Charles Walter Rainey III
Profile:
Bassist, composer, singer and bandleader, born 17 June 1940 in Cleveland, Ohio.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Chuck Rainey Discography Tracks

Albums

Ernie Wilkins Featuring Joe Newman, Snookie Young*, Dave Spinosa*, Grady Tate, Chuck Rainey, Hubert Laws, Woody Shaw, Kenny Burrell Ernie Wilkins Featuring Joe Newman, Snookie Young*, Dave Spinosa*, Grady Tate, Chuck Rainey, Hubert Laws, Woody Shaw, Kenny Burrell - Screaming Mothers (Album) Mainstream Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Chuck Rainey Born Again (Album) Hammer N' Nails US 1981 Sell This Version
Bernard Purdie, Chuck Rainey, David T. Walker, Sonny Phillips, Bill Bivens, Virgil Jones, Pancho Morales, Mr. Alligator Boogaloo Bernard Purdie, Chuck Rainey, David T. Walker, Sonny Phillips, Bill Bivens, Virgil Jones, Pancho Morales, Mr. Alligator Boogaloo - Coolin' 'N Groovin' (A Night At On-Air) (Album) Lexington Japan 1993 Sell This Version
TFCL-88952 Chuck Rainey / David T. Walker Band Chuck Rainey / David T. Walker Band - Chuck Rainey / David T. Walker Band(CD, Album) Bridge Gate TFCL-88952 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
CW-01 Chuck Rainey Hangin' Out Right(CD, Album) Char Walt Records LTD CW-01 US 1998 Sell This Version
CW-02 Chuckrainey* Sing & Dance(CD, Album) CharWalt Records Ltd CW-02 US 1999 Sell This Version
VSCD-3567 Chuck Rainey Interpretations Of A Groove (CD, Album, Ltd, Pap) Vivid Sound VSCD-3567 Japan 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CB 752 Chuck Rainey Genuine John (Colours)(7", Promo) Cobblestone CB 752 US 1972 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit