Stephanie Spruill

Real Name:
Stephanie D. Spruill
Profile:
American Soul/Disco singer, songwriter and percussionist.

Born : July 9, 1949 in Los Angeles, California.

She wrote songs with Jeff Lorber, Bebu Silvetti, Roger St. Kenerly, among others.
Sang backing vocals for many artists like Donna Summer, Dolly Parton etc.
In the mid 70's she met Roger St. Kenerly at a Michael Zager recording session and the two of them formed the one-album disco duo Saint & Stephanie.
16 work titles registered on BMI publishing.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

ARTY 173 Saint & Stephanie — Stephanie Spruill Saint* & Stephanie* Saint* & Stephanie* - Saint & Stephanie (Album) Arista ARTY 173 UK 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

AS 0469 Standing On The Edge Of A Love Affair — Stephanie Spruill Saint* & Stephanie* Saint* & Stephanie* - Standing On The Edge Of A Love Affair (Single) Arista AS 0469 US 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AS 0425 Gotta Keep On Dancin' — Stephanie Spruill Saint* & Stephanie* Saint* & Stephanie* - Gotta Keep On Dancin' (Single) Arista AS 0425 US 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AS 0445 I Hear A Symphony — Stephanie Spruill Saint* & Stephanie* Saint* & Stephanie* - I Hear A Symphony (Single) Arista AS 0445 US 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SP-78 Last Train To The Boogie — Stephanie Spruill Saint* & Stephanie* Saint* & Stephanie* - Last Train To The Boogie(12", Promo) Arista SP-78 US 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SP-12131 Fire In The Twilight / Heart Too Hot To Hold — Stephanie Spruill Wang Chung / Jesse Johnson And Stephanie Spruill Wang Chung / Jesse Johnson And Stephanie Spruill - Fire In The Twilight / Heart Too Hot To Hold(12", Single) A&M Records SP-12131 US 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AM-2737 Heart Too Hot To Hold / Dream Montage (Instrumental) — Stephanie Spruill Jesse Johnson And Stephanie Spruill Jesse Johnson And Stephanie Spruill - Heart Too Hot To Hold / Dream Montage (Instrumental) (Single) A&M Records AM-2737 US 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VH-1001 Under The Rainbow — Stephanie Spruill Vox Humana (6) featuring Stephanie Spruill Vox Humana (6) featuring Stephanie Spruill - Under The Rainbow(12", Promo) Macola Record Co. VH-1001 US 1988 Sell This Version