Garth Hudson

Real Name:
Eric Garth Hudson
Profile:
Canadian multiinstrumentalist (keyboards, accordion, saxophones, horns...) and songwriter, born August 2, 1937 in Windsor, Ontario, Canada. He is married with Maud Hudson.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

EGH 770 Garth Hudson - Music For Our Lady Queen Of The Angels album art Garth Hudson Music For Our Lady Queen Of The Angels (Album) Buscador Music EGH 770 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
YDCD0070 Garth Hudson - The Sea To The North album art Garth Hudson The Sea To The North (Album) Breeze Hill Records YDCD0070 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
MIR006 Garth Hudson - Live at the Wolf album art Garth* And Maud Hudson Garth* And Maud Hudson - Live at the Wolf(CD, Album) Make It Real Records MIR006 Canada 2005 Sell This Version
CURV21 Garth Hudson - Garth Hudson Presents A Canadian Celebration Of The Band album art Garth Hudson and Various Garth Hudson and Various - Garth Hudson Presents A Canadian Celebration Of The Band(CD, Album) Curve Music, Sony Music CURV21 Canada 2010 Sell This Version
FLOATM6380 Garth Hudson - Live At The Lonestar, NYC. 1985 album art Rick Danko, Richard Manuel & Garth Hudson Rick Danko, Richard Manuel & Garth Hudson - Live At The Lonestar, NYC. 1985 (Album) Floating World Records FLOATM6380 UK 2018 Sell This Version
TC-E-ST 132, 1E 262 o 80181 Garth Hudson - The Band album art The Band : Rick Danko, Levon Helm, Garth Hudson, Richard Manuel, Jaime Robbie Robertson* The Band : Rick Danko, Levon Helm, Garth Hudson, Richard Manuel, Jaime Robbie Robertson* - The Band(Cass, Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records TC-E-ST 132, 1E 262 o 80181 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

2269 Garth Hudson - The Weight album art Jaime Robbie Robertson*, Rick Danko, Richard Manuel, Garth Hudson, Levon Helm Jaime Robbie Robertson*, Rick Danko, Richard Manuel, Garth Hudson, Levon Helm - The Weight (Single) Capitol Records 2269 US 1968 Sell This Version