Arthur Doyle

Real Name:
Arthur Roy Doyle
Profile:
US sax player, born on June 26, 1944 in Birmingham, Alabama - passed away on January 25, 2014, also in Birmingham, Alabama.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

E# 29 Arthur Doyle - Plays More Alabama Feeling album art Arthur Doyle Plays More Alabama Feeling(LP, S/Sided) Ecstatic Peace! E# 29 US 1993 Sell This Version
Arthur Doyle - Plays And Sings From The Songbook Volume One album art Arthur Doyle Plays And Sings From The Songbook Volume One (Album) Audible Hiss US 1995 Sell This Version
E# 48 Arthur Doyle - The Songwriter album art Arthur Doyle The Songwriter(CD, Album) Ecstatic Peace! E# 48 US 1995 Sell This Version
ל [Lamed] Arthur Doyle - Do The Breakdown album art Arthur Doyle Do The Breakdown(CD, Album, Ltd) Ain Soph ל [Lamed] Canada 1997 Sell This Version
YME-1 Arthur Doyle - Live In Japan Doing The Breakdown album art Arthur Doyle Live In Japan Doing The Breakdown(CD, Album) Yokoto Music Entertainment YME-1 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
FRACTAL009 Arthur Doyle - Dawn Of A New Vibration album art Arthur Doyle / Sunny Murray Arthur Doyle / Sunny Murray - Dawn Of A New Vibration(CD, Album) Fractal Records (2) FRACTAL009 France 2000 Sell This Version
aylCD-002 Arthur Doyle - Live At Glenn Miller Café album art Arthur Doyle & Sunny Murray Arthur Doyle & Sunny Murray - Live At Glenn Miller Café(CD, Album) Ayler Records aylCD-002 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
CR056 Arthur Doyle - Live At The Dorsch Gallery album art Arthur Doyle Live At The Dorsch Gallery(CDr, Album, Ltd) Carbon Records CR056 US 2002 Sell This Version
Arthur Doyle - Live In Japan 1997 album art Arthur Doyle / Takashi Mizutani / Sabu Toyozumi Arthur Doyle / Takashi Mizutani / Sabu Toyozumi - Live In Japan 1997 Qbico Italy 2003 Sell This Version
DURTRO 063CD Arthur Doyle - The Basement Tapes album art Arthur Doyle / Edward Perraud / Dan Warburton Arthur Doyle / Edward Perraud / Dan Warburton - The Basement Tapes(CD, Album) Durtro DURTRO 063CD UK 2003 Sell This Version
Arthur Doyle - Your Spirit Is Calling album art Arthur Doyle / Hamid Drake Arthur Doyle / Hamid Drake - Your Spirit Is Calling Qbico Italy 2004 Sell This Version
8mm 056, SOOP020, AMP001 Arthur Doyle - In Solo album art Arthur Doyle In Solo(LP, Ltd) 8mm Records, Soopa, Amplificasom 8mm 056, SOOP020, AMP001 Portugal 2012 Sell This Version
Arthur Doyle - First House album art Arthur Doyle First House (Album) Amish Records US 2016 Sell This Version
CR104 Arthur Doyle - No More Crazy Women Tour CDR album art Arthur Doyle No More Crazy Women Tour CDR(CDr, MiniAlbum, Ltd) Carbon Records CR104 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

AH 005 Arthur Doyle - Love Ship / Mama Love Papa Love album art Arthur Doyle Love Ship / Mama Love Papa Love(7") Audible Hiss AH 005 US 1995 Sell This Version
HHH17 Arthur Doyle - Egg Head album art Arthur Doyle Egg Head(7") Hell's Half Halo HHH17 US 2000 Sell This Version
Arthur Doyle - No More Crazy Women album art Arthur Doyle No More Crazy Women Qbico Italy 2005 Sell This Version
FF-8811 Arthur Doyle - Ghosts II album art Arthur Doyle With Rudolph Grey Arthur Doyle With Rudolph Grey - Ghosts II(7") Foreign Frequency FF-8811 US 2010 Sell This Version
LC-04 Arthur Doyle - Live In NYC album art Arthur Doyle Live In NYC(Lathe, 7", S/Sided, Squ) Troglosound LC-04 Italy 2012 Sell This Version
8mm 055, none, AMP002 Arthur Doyle - Five Poems For The Swamp Ghost album art Arthur Doyle, Gustavo Costa, Jonathan Saldanha, Filipe Silva Arthur Doyle, Gustavo Costa, Jonathan Saldanha, Filipe Silva - Five Poems For The Swamp Ghost(12", S/Sided, Ltd) 8mm Records, Soopa, Amplificasom 8mm 055, none, AMP002 Portugal 2012 Sell This Version

Videos

none Arthur Doyle - Live At AC Temple album art Arthur Doyle + Hollow Bush / Demons / Drug Knives Arthur Doyle + Hollow Bush / Demons / Drug Knives - Live At AC Temple(DVDr) AA Records none US 2007 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

AH 004 Arthur Doyle - Plays And Sings From The Songbook Volume One album art Arthur Doyle Plays And Sings From The Songbook Volume One(Cass) DRA Records AH 004 US 1995 Sell This Version