Eric Gaffney

Real Name:
Eric Alan Gaffney
Profile:
American musician and songwriter, born 25 December 1967 in Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Eric Gaffney - Lights Up & Spins Around album art Eric Gaffney Lights Up & Spins Around(Cass, Album) Not On Label none US 1998 Sell This Version
Eric Gaffney - Brilliant Concert Numbers album art Eric Gaffney Brilliant Concert Numbers (Album) Old Gold US 1999 Sell This Version
Eric Gaffney - Uncharted Waters album art Eric Gaffney Uncharted Waters (Album) Old Gold Norway 2006 Sell This Version
none Eric Gaffney - Face Of Man album art Eric (Sebadoh Founder Circa 1988)* Face Of Man(35xFile, FLAC) Not On Label (Eric Gaffney Self-released) none US 2012
none Eric Gaffney - Eric's Leftovers (1990​-​1993) album art Eric (Sebadoh)* Eric's Leftovers (1990​-​1993)(24xFile, FLAC) Not On Label (Eric Gaffney Self-released) none US 2014
none Eric Gaffney - Sailor On The Rainpool Seas album art Eric Gaffney Sailor On The Rainpool Seas(Cass, Album, Gre) Joyful Noise Recordings, Jurassic Pop none US 2015 Sell This Version
Eric Gaffney - Land Of Make Believe album art Eric Gaffney Land Of Make Believe (Album) Academia US 2016 Sell This Version
ACACP031, none Eric Gaffney - Supernatural Force (Eric's Songs From III (1989-1990)) album art Eric Gaffney (Ex-Sebadoh)* Supernatural Force (Eric's Songs From III (1989-1990))(Cass) Academia, Not On Label (Eric Gaffney Self-released) ACACP031, none US 2016 Sell This Version
ACACP030 Eric Gaffney - Ghost Of Christmas Future album art Eric Gaffney Ghost Of Christmas Future(Cass) Academia ACACP030 US 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

JNR180, none Eric Gaffney - Invisible Mouse album art Eric Gaffney Invisible Mouse(Lathe, Shape, S/Sided, Single) Joyful Noise Recordings, Jurassic Pop JNR180, none US 2018 Sell This Version

Compilations

JNR180, none Eric Gaffney - A Cassetterospective album art Eric Gaffney A Cassetterospective(10xCass, RE + Lathe, S/Sided + Box, Comp, Ltd, Num) Joyful Noise Recordings, Jurassic Pop JNR180, none US 2015 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Eric Gaffney - Radio ID's (April, 1993) album art Eric (Of Sebadoh)* Radio ID's (April, 1993)(9xFile, FLAC) Not On Label (Eric Gaffney Self-released) none US Unknown