Ad

Gene Taylor

Gene Taylor

Real Name:Calvin Eugene Taylor
Profile:

American jazz bassist, born 19 March 1929 in Toledo, Ohio, died 22 December 2001 in Sarasota, Florida

In Groups:Georges Arvanitas Trio, Grant Green Trio, Howard McGhee And His Orchestra, The Blue Mitchell Quintet, The Carols (2), The Horace Silver Quintet, The Junior Cook Quintet, The Kenny Burrell Quartet
Variations:
Viewing All | Gene Taylor

Artist

Marketplace

6032 For Sale
New artist page beta

Toggle the beta version of the artist page.

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0

New artist page beta

Toggle the beta version of the artist page.