Odd Børretzen

Real Name:
Odd Lunde Børretzen
Profile:
Norwegian writer, illustrator, translator and artist. Born November 21, 1926 (Fister, Norway), died 3 November 2012. Has released several albums together with Lars Martin Myhre.
Sites:
Variations:

Odd Børretzen Discography Tracks

Albums

Odd Børretzen - I Levende Live På Sandvika Kino En Kald  Septemberdag I 1973 album art Odd Børretzen og Alf Cranner Odd Børretzen og Alf Cranner - I Levende Live På Sandvika Kino En Kald Septemberdag I 1973 (Album) Camp Records Norway 1974 Sell This Version
Odd Børretzen - Odd Børretzen album art Odd Børretzen, Jan Bergers Orkester Odd Børretzen, Jan Bergers Orkester - Odd Børretzen (Album) Camp Records Norway 1974 Sell This Version
Odd Børretzen - På Den Ene Siden album art Odd Børretzen, Julius Hougen Odd Børretzen, Julius Hougen - På Den Ene Siden (Album) Camp Records Norway 1976 Sell This Version
Odd Børretzen - Hva Er Det De Vil? Live Fra ABC-Teatret album art Odd Børretzen / Alf Cranner Odd Børretzen / Alf Cranner - Hva Er Det De Vil? Live Fra ABC-Teatret (Album) Camp Records Norway 1980 Sell This Version
BD 7020 CD Odd Børretzen - Don't Explain - En Gave Fra Billie Holiday album art Susanne Fuhr & Odd Børretzen Susanne Fuhr & Odd Børretzen - Don't Explain - En Gave Fra Billie Holiday(CD) Bergen Digital Studio BD 7020 CD Norway 1991 Sell This Version
Odd Børretzen - Noen Ganger Er Det All Right album art Odd Børretzen / Lars Martin Myhre Odd Børretzen / Lars Martin Myhre - Noen Ganger Er Det All Right (Album) Tylden & Co Norway 1995 Sell This Version
Odd Børretzen - Vintersang album art Odd Børretzen ǀ Lars Martin Myhre Odd Børretzen ǀ Lars Martin Myhre - Vintersang (Album) Tylden & Co Norway 1997 Sell This Version
ISBN 82-421-0990-7 Odd Børretzen - Som Dagene Gikk (Kåserier Fra Nrk's Arkiv) album art Odd Børretzen Som Dagene Gikk (Kåserier Fra Nrk's Arkiv)(CD) NRK Lydbokforlaget ISBN 82-421-0990-7 Norway 2000 Sell This Version
Odd Børretzen - Kelner! album art Odd BørretzenLars Martin Myhre Odd BørretzenLars Martin Myhre - Kelner! (Album) Tylden & Co Norway 2002 Sell This Version
82-92284-04-4 Odd Børretzen - Det Finnes Også Allrighte Måker album art Odd Børretzen Det Finnes Også Allrighte Måker(CD, Album) Skagerak Forlag 82-92284-04-4 Norway 2002 Sell This Version
Odd Børretzen - Syv Sørgelige Sanger Og Tre Triste album art Odd Børretzen, Lars Martin Myhre Odd Børretzen, Lars Martin Myhre - Syv Sørgelige Sanger Og Tre Triste (Album) Big Box Records Norway 2008 Sell This Version
BBRCD026 Odd Børretzen - Saltholmen album art Odd Børretzen, Margaret Skjelbred Odd Børretzen, Margaret Skjelbred - Saltholmen(CD) Bigbox AS BBRCD026 Norway 2009 Sell This Version
Odd Børretzen - Noen Ganger Er Det Over album art Odd Børretzen & Lars Martin Myhre Odd Børretzen & Lars Martin Myhre - Noen Ganger Er Det Over Big Box Records Norway 2012 Sell This Version
FXCD 392 Odd Børretzen - Odd Børretzens Seilas Med St. Peter album art Odd Børretzen Odd Børretzens Seilas Med St. Peter(CD) Kirkelig Kulturverksted FXCD 392 Norway 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

GTAS 73 Odd Børretzen - Murene album art Odd Børretzen & Lars Martin Myhre Odd Børretzen & Lars Martin Myhre - Murene(CD, Single) Tylden & Co GTAS 73 Norway 1998 Sell This Version
GTAS 96 Odd Børretzen - Noen Ganger Er Det All Right album art Odd Børretzen, Lars Martin Myhre Odd Børretzen, Lars Martin Myhre - Noen Ganger Er Det All Right(CD, Single) Tylden & Co. AS GTAS 96 Norway 2002 Sell This Version
GRCDS 214 Odd Børretzen - Andersen På Hjørnet album art Kåre Conradi & Odd Børretzen Kåre Conradi & Odd Børretzen - Andersen På Hjørnet(CD, Single, Promo) Grappa GRCDS 214 Norway 2005 Sell This Version
BBSAM 2009 Odd Børretzen - Degos Calypso (Den 17. Mai) album art Odd Børretzen Degos Calypso (Den 17. Mai)(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Bare Bra Musikk BBSAM 2009 Norway 2009 Sell This Version

Compilations

BBCD 2009 Odd Børretzen - Odd Børretzens Mest Ålreite album art Odd Børretzen Odd Børretzens Mest Ålreite(CD, Comp) Bare Bra Musikk BBCD 2009 Norway 1998 Sell This Version
GTACD 8148 Odd Børretzen - Pensjonistene album art Børretzen* / Hougen* Børretzen* / Hougen* - Pensjonistene(CD, Comp) Tylden & Co GTACD 8148 Norway 2001 Sell This Version
GTACD 8255X Odd Børretzen - Fra Øverste Hylle album art Odd Børretzen / Lars Martin Myhre Odd Børretzen / Lars Martin Myhre - Fra Øverste Hylle(CD, Comp + CD, Single, Bon) Tylden & Co GTACD 8255X Norway 2004 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

BBSAM 10 Odd Børretzen - Smaksprøver album art Odd Børretzen Smaksprøver(CD, Promo, Smplr) Bare Bra Musikk BBSAM 10 Norway 1997 Sell This Version
Gtas 108 Odd Børretzen - Utdrag Fra Albumet: Kelner! album art Odd Børretzen / Lars Martin Myhre Odd Børretzen / Lars Martin Myhre - Utdrag Fra Albumet: Kelner!(CDr, Promo, Smplr) Tylden & Co Gtas 108 Norway 2002 Sell This Version